• Maps
  1. Industrial Space
  2. CA
  3. Riverside
  • Details
  • Spaces Available
  • Contacts
  • Location
  • POI
For Lease

12112 Severn Way

12112 Severn Way, Riverside, CA 92503

3,456

SF Available

Rental Details

  • Number of spaces 1
  • Total square feet available 3,456 SF
  • For Lease $1.25/SF/MO
  • Space Types Flex - Industrial
  • Lease Type Modified Gross
  • Date Updated May 15, 2026
Want more info on this listing?

Reach out to the broker for more info on lease terms and amenities

True

For Lease 1 Space Available

12102 – 12104 Severn Way

  • Space Type Flex - Industrial
  • Lease Rate $1.25/SF/MO
  • Total Space Available 3,456 SF
  • Divisible Space 3,456 - 3,456 SF
  • Available Date Immediate
  • Lease Type Modified Gross
  • Renewal Option Yes
  • Sublease No

•TENANT WILL ACCOMMODATE NEW LEASE, LEASE EXPIRES 07/03/2027

•Reception, 2 Private Offices, 2 Restrooms, and 2 Warehouses

•$346 monthly Common Area Maintenace (CAM) fee.

Building Details

  • For Lease $1.25/SF/MO
  • Property Type Industrial - Flex - Industrial
  • Property Size 36,258 SF
  • Lot Size 2.27 Acre
  • Property Tenancy Multi-Tenant
  • Building Class B
  • Year Built 1986
  • Date Updated May 15, 2026

Getting Around

  • Walk Score ®

    Car-Dependent (34)
  • Transit Score ®

    Some Transit (31)
  • Bike Score ®

    Somewhat Bikeable (48)
Powered by Walk Score ®

Location

  • City Riverside, CA
  • Neighborhood La Sierra
  • Zip Code 92503
  • Market Inland Empire
  • Map
  • Street

Points of Interest

Pedley

5.84 miles

Shell

1.26 miles

Mobil

1.27 miles

Circle K

1.31 miles

ARCO

1.34 miles

Costco Gasoline

1.53 miles

Chevron

1.59 miles

Arco

1.62 miles

eVgo

1.69 miles

Western Gas

2.18 miles

RC-13

0.85 miles

Lot B

0.86 miles

Lot A - visitor

0.87 miles

RC-19

0.87 miles

South Pierce Street - 3 hour parking

0.88 miles

Lot A

0.88 miles

Staff Parking and 1st - 5th Grade Pick-Up

0.91 miles

Lot O

0.94 miles

Lot P - Staff only

0.97 miles

Walmart Pharmacy

1.14 miles

Campus Security

1.30 miles

CVS Pharmacy

1.46 miles

Walgreens

1.56 miles

Riverside Fire Department Station #8

1.68 miles

Corona Fire Department Station #4

1.69 miles

Kaiser Permanente Riverside Medical Center

1.81 miles

Riverside Fire Department Station #12

2.08 miles

Riverside Police Department Magnolia Station

2.10 miles

Hotlanta Wings and Things

0.30 miles

Green Taco

0.39 miles

Riverwalk Burgers

0.39 miles

Farmer Boys

0.41 miles

Subway

0.42 miles

Chilitos Mexican Grill

0.46 miles

Alberto's Mexican Food

0.49 miles

The Low-key Poke Joint

0.53 miles

TK Thai Cuisine

0.54 miles

12112 Severn Way Listing Summary

  • The Price for Industrial Space at 12112 Severn Way

    As is true of most real estate, the asking price for industrial space can vary based on factors such as the property location, proximity to transportation and shipping hubs, the property age, quality rating, and onsite facilities and features. At 12112 Severn Way, the asking rate is $1.25/SF/MO.

  • Industrial Space Options at 12112 Severn Way

    12112 Severn Way was completed in 1986. The facility offers a total of 36,258 square feet of rentable industrial space. Leasing opportunities here include Flex - Industrial space.

  • Key Amenities and Features at 12112 Severn Way

    The property at 12112 Severn Way features climate-control technology, and more.

Contact 12112 Severn Way
  1. 1Main information
  2. 2Extra information

Nearby Listings

12124 Severn Way

12124 Severn Way

12124 Severn Way, Riverside, CA
$4,320.00/MO
Property
  • Industrial
  • 32,453 SF
Availability
  • 1 Space
  • 3,456 SF
12165 Madera Way

12165 Madera Way

12165 Madera Way, Riverside, CA
$1.49/SF/MO
Property
  • Industrial
  • 20,042 SF
Availability
  • 1 Space
  • 1,981 SF
Building 2

Building 2

12155 Magnolia Ave., Riverside, CA
$1.10/SF/MO
Property
  • Industrial
  • 21,764 SF
Availability
  • 1 Space
  • 5,460 SF
Building 6

Building 6

12155 Magnolia Ave., Riverside, CA
$1.10/SF/MO
Property
  • Industrial
  • 20,832 SF
Availability
  • 1 Space
  • 3,601 SF
Building 12

Building 12

12155 Magnolia Ave., Riverside, CA
$1.05/SF/MO
Property
  • Industrial
  • 14,808 SF
Availability
  • 1 Space
  • 11,304 SF