Contact Property

SUNNYVALE BUSINESS PARK - Office Space Availability

430 W California Ave , Sunnyvale, CA 94086

  • For Lease $4.95/SF/MO
  • Property Type Office - R&D - Office
  • Parking Ratio 2.60/ 1,000 SF
  • Building Class B
  • Year Built 1985
  • Date Updated Aug 07, 2022
Within one block of Caltrain station and Downtown Sunnyvale amenities. New 6,400 SF indoor/outdoor fitness center, dramatic lobbies with full height glass, extensive glass line. EV charging stations and secure bike lockers.

Lease Note
Shell Building Improvements to Suit. 19’6" Slab to Slab - 1st Floor. 13’6” floor to roof - 2nd Floor.. Floor Loading 151 lbs/sf. 2,000 Amps, 277/480V. 1 Grade, 2 Docks. Op ex estimates are net of mgt fees.
read more read less

Want more info on this listing?

Reach out to the broker for more info on lease terms and amenities

Spaces Available

Suite Full Bldg see moresee less
  • Space Type R&D - Office
  • Lease Rate $4.95/SF/MO
  • Total Space Available 52,859 SF
  • Divisible Space 52,859 - 52,859 SF
  • Available Date Immediate
  • Renewal Option Yes
  • Sublease No
broker

David R. Sandlin

Colliers

(408) 282-3988

broker

Susan Gregory

Colliers

(408) 282-3940

Location

  • Walk Score ® Very Walkable (73)
  • Transit Score ® Some Transit (47)
  • Bike Score ® Very Bikeable (88)
Powered by Walk Score ®
  • City Sunnyvale, CA
  • Zip Code 94086
  • Market Bay Area

Points of Interest

Sunnyvale

0.29 miles

Middlefield

1.39 miles

Moffett Park

1.45 miles

Whisman

1.52 miles

Bayshore/NASA

1.80 miles

Fair Oaks

2.01 miles

Lockheed Martin

2.03 miles

Lawrence

2.18 miles

Borregas

2.28 miles

Crossman

2.28 miles

George’s Fuel & Lube

0.56 miles

Valero

0.58 miles

Alliance

0.58 miles

World Oil

0.66 miles

Chevron

0.89 miles

Sunnyvale Beacon Gas

0.92 miles

Shell

1.02 miles

Sunnyvale Chevron

1.02 miles

76

1.06 miles

Fair Oaks Gas

1.15 miles

Sunnyvale Caltrain Station

0.21 miles

Sunnyvale Caltrain Station

0.31 miles

Orange Garage

0.41 miles

Pear Garage

0.52 miles

PAMF Parking

0.97 miles

Vagabond Inn Sunnyvale - Parking

1.10 miles

Wolfe 5

1.32 miles

Omnicell Parking

1.38 miles

Apartment Visitor Parking

1.47 miles

Apartment Visitor Parking

1.47 miles

Bubbles Hand Wash

0.88 miles

Enterprise

0.90 miles

Chevron

1.00 miles

Lozano's Brushless Car Wash

1.18 miles

Hertz

1.32 miles

Enterprise Rent-A-Car

2.06 miles

The Car Spa

2.12 miles

Sunnyvale Car Wash

2.25 miles

Zipcar

2.30 miles

Silicon Valley Auto Rental

2.50 miles

The Sandwich Spot

0.32 miles

Kabul

0.33 miles

PhoEver

0.34 miles

Thai Basil

0.36 miles

Prolific Oven

0.36 miles

Nom Burger

0.37 miles

Hardy’s Bavaria

0.37 miles

Taverna Bistro

0.37 miles

Rokko

0.38 miles

Palace Cafe

0.38 miles

Target

0.54 miles

Whole Foods Market

0.55 miles

Lucky

0.56 miles

Target P-Fresh

0.57 miles

Mi Ranchito Produce

0.73 miles

Trader Joe's

0.94 miles

Sprouts Farmers Market

0.99 miles

Ross

1.01 miles

Apna Bazar

1.12 miles

Felipe's Market

1.15 miles

Sunnyvale Fire Station 1

0.07 miles

Sunnyvale Department of Public Safety

0.82 miles

Walgreens

0.90 miles

Sunnyvale Center (301)

0.94 miles

Sunnyvale Center (401)

0.98 miles

Sunnyvale Fire Station 2

1.20 miles

CVS Pharmacy

1.21 miles

Valley Health Center Sunnyvale,

1.30 miles

CVS

1.42 miles

Mountain View Fire Station

1.67 miles

Contacts

broker

David R. Sandlin

Colliers

(408) 282-3988

broker

Susan Gregory

Colliers

(408) 282-3940

Highlights

  • Sprinklers
  • Public Transportation - >.25 miles to Sunnyvale Station
  • Highway Access - 85, 101, 237

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the asking price at SUNNYVALE BUSINESS PARK?

The asking price for spaces at SUNNYVALE BUSINESS PARK rests at $4.95/SF/MO per square foot.

What is the year built for SUNNYVALE BUSINESS PARK?

The year built for SUNNYVALE BUSINESS PARK is 1985.

Looking for more in-depth information on this property?

Looking for more in-depth information on this property? Find property characteristics, ownership, tenant details, local market insights and more. Unlock data on CommercialEdge.

Contact SUNNYVALE BUSINESS PARK

1Main information

2Extra information

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.