Contact Property

111 East Busse Avenue - Office Space Availability

111 East Busse Avenue, Mount Prospect, IL 60056

  • For Lease Contact for pricing
  • Property Type Office
  • Property Size 70,889 SF
  • Lot Size 2.18
  • Building Class B
  • Year Built 1975
  • Date Updated Aug 06, 2020
111 Busse Avenue is a 6-story professional office/medical building available for lease in downtown Mount Prospect surrounded by dense retail and steps from the Mount Prospect Train Station. The property is also adjacent to the city hall, public library, fire and police station. Pace Bus route #234 provides convenient service at the corner of Northwest Hwy and Emerson St. 59,579 people reside in a 2 mile radius with over 130,000 in a 3 mile radius. In a 1 mile radius there are nearly 900 businesses. Approximately 21,000 vehicles pass the property daily. Residents and visitors can experience Mount Prospect and all it offers in its newly renovated downtown, which includes updated building facades, brick-paved streetscapes, wrought iron lamp posts, graphically designed street banners, and colorful displays of flowers. •Niche.com ranked A+, #68 in best places to live in Illinois
read more read less

Want more info on this listing?

Reach out to the broker for more info on lease terms and amenities

Location

  • Walk Score ® Very Walkable (75)
  • Transit Score ® Some Transit (35)
  • Bike Score ® Bikeable (63)
Powered by Walk Score ®
  • City Mount Prospect, IL
  • Zip Code 60056

Points of Interest

Cumberland

1.38 miles

O'Hare Transfer

5.52 miles

Terminal 1

6.05 miles

Terminal 3

6.24 miles

Rosemont CTA Station

6.70 miles

Edison Park

7.33 miles

Cumberland

7.41 miles

Lake Cook Road

7.73 miles

Deerfield

8.40 miles

Medinah

8.45 miles

Marathon

1.23 miles

Shell

1.69 miles

Mobil

3.07 miles

ChargePoint

3.28 miles

Marathon

3.69 miles

ChargePoint

3.80 miles

Tesla Destination Charger

4.43 miles

ChargePoint

4.65 miles

ChargePoint

5.37 miles

eVgo

5.49 miles

Metropolitan Square Garage

2.89 miles

Pace Northwest Point/Elk Grove Park-n-Ride

3.32 miles

Busse Lake Boating Center

5.09 miles

ORD Taxi Staging Lot

6.23 miles

United Airline Employee Parking

6.25 miles

Spring Valley Nature Sanctuary parking

6.50 miles

Parking Garage

7.17 miles

Deer Grove Parking Lot

8.51 miles

Lot 1

9.53 miles

Skokie Park & Ride South Lot

9.56 miles

Shell

2.68 miles

Des Plaines Car Wash

2.91 miles

Avis

3.80 miles

Enterprise

4.88 miles

Pirgos Trans Inc

5.52 miles

Budget

5.75 miles

TRIO carwash

6.18 miles

Enterprise

6.21 miles

Delta Sonic

6.56 miles

Glenview Car Wash

7.14 miles

Mitsuwa Food Court

2.71 miles

MingHin Cuisine

3.34 miles

Wendy's

3.60 miles

Mrs. V's

4.07 miles

BBQ Garden

4.28 miles

Shish Kabob

4.55 miles

Golden Chef

4.94 miles

Five Guys

5.75 miles

The Berghoff Café

5.91 miles

Tortas Frontera

6.37 miles

Walmart Supercenter

0.68 miles

Jewel-Osco

2.66 miles

Butera

3.38 miles

Masala Indo-Pak Grocers

4.82 miles

Golf Mill Shopping Center

5.04 miles

JCPenney

5.10 miles

Marshalls

5.30 miles

Woodfield Mall

5.44 miles

JCPenney

5.47 miles

Ross

5.98 miles

Walgreens

0.72 miles

Walgreens

1.28 miles

Prospect Heights Police Department

2.20 miles

Walgreens

2.21 miles

Presence Holy Family Medical Center

2.32 miles

Day Surgery Center

2.93 miles

Northwest Community Hospital

3.03 miles

CVS Pharmacy

4.44 miles

Glenbrook Hospital

4.58 miles

Advocate Lutheran General Hospital

4.76 miles

Contacts

broker

Theron May

Imperial Realty

(773) 736-6461

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the total size of 111 East Busse Avenue?

111 East Busse Avenue has a total of 70,889 square feet.

What is the year built for 111 East Busse Avenue?

The year built for 111 East Busse Avenue is 1975.

Looking for more in-depth information on this property?

Looking for more in-depth information on this property? Find property characteristics, ownership, tenant details, local market insights and more. Unlock data on CommercialEdge.

Contact Listing Broker

broker

Theron May

Imperial Realty

(773) 736-6461

1Main information

2Extra information

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.