• Maps
  1. Industrial Space
  2. WA
  3. Tacoma
  4. Fife
  • Details
  • Spaces Available
  • Contacts
  • Location
  • POI
For Lease

Fife 2523

2523 Pacific Highway E, Fife, WA 98424

4,213

SF Available
Located in the Tacoma submarket of Seattle, Washington, this property sits on Pacific Hwy E (Hwy 99) and is less than 3/4 of a mile from three highway interchanges. The property provides excellent access to the Port of Tacoma Industrial District, SR-509/SR-167, and I-5.Industrial space for Lease in Fife

Key features

  • $4,845 ($1.15 PSF) per month, plus NNN
  • 1 oversize grade level door (14’X12’)
  • 16’ - 18’ clear height
  • 4,213 SF (665 SF office)
  • Available Now
  • Great access to I-5, Hwy 99, and Port of Tacoma
  • Industrial Zoning
  • Small side yard, approx. 2,000 SF
  • Sprinklered

Rental Details

  • Number of spaces 1
  • Total square feet available 4,213 SF
  • For Lease $1.15/SF/MO
  • Space Types Industrial
  • Lease Type NNN
  • Date Updated Apr 22, 2026
Want more info on this listing?

Reach out to the broker for more info on lease terms and amenities

True

For Lease 1 Space Available

Suite D

  • Space Type Industrial
  • Lease Rate $1.15/SF/MO
  • Total Space Available 4,213 SF
  • Divisible Space 4,213 - 4,213 SF

Building Details

  • For Lease $1.15/SF/MO
  • Property Type Industrial - Manufacturing
  • Property Size 4,213 SF
  • Lot Size 2.62 Acre
  • Date Updated Apr 22, 2026
  • HVAC None

Attachments

  • Property Brochure 1 ()opens in new window

Getting Around

  • Walk Score ®

    Car-Dependent (21)
  • Bike Score ®

    Somewhat Bikeable (13)
Powered by Walk Score ®

Location

  • City Fife, WA
  • Neighborhood Fife
  • Zip Code 98424
  • Market Seattle
  • Map
  • Street

Points of Interest

Tacoma

1.60 miles

S 25th St

1.88 miles

South 25th Street

1.88 miles

Union Station/South 19th Street

1.96 miles

Union Station

1.96 miles

Capital Aeroporter Airport Shuttle

1.99 miles

Convention Center/South 15th Street

2.08 miles

Convention Center

2.08 miles

Theater District

2.16 miles

Love's

0.47 miles

Shell

0.47 miles

7-Eleven

0.50 miles

76

0.59 miles

Tahoma

0.59 miles

Pilot Express

0.82 miles

Pyramid Gold Diesel

0.85 miles

FLO

0.91 miles

Pacific Pride

0.95 miles

Lot G

1.45 miles

Tacoma Dome Station Parking

1.53 miles

Union Pacific Parking

2.05 miles

Umpqua Bank #130-93

2.07 miles

Greater Tacoma Convention Center Parking Garage

2.12 miles

Hotel Murano Hotel & Pavilion Parking

2.15 miles

Park Plaza North

2.19 miles

Market Street Public Parking

2.21 miles

Rialto Garage

2.30 miles

Franciscan Occupational Health

1.23 miles

Occupational Medical Clinic of Tacoma

1.37 miles

Tacoma Police Dept. Sector 4

1.64 miles

Pierce County Fire District 12

1.86 miles

MultiCare

1.87 miles