Pre-foreclosures in Wantagh, NY
One-stop solution for pre-foreclosure properties
- Don't miss any foreclosure investment opportunities.
- Stay in the know with automated notifications for your foreclosure searches.
Free 3-day trial. Full Foreclosures access.
115 available pre-foreclosures have been filed for 97 properties in the past 2.5 years
-
PRE-FORECLOSURE
, Wantagh, 11793
- Wantagh
2,750 sqft, 2 story building, lot 0.17 acres, zoned LPDR. Built in 1948. Bathrooms: 3, rooms: 8. $582 assessed value. Building class: One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01). -
PRE-FORECLOSURE
, Wantagh, 11793
- Wantagh
2,203 sqft, 1 story building, lot 0.19 acres. 2 total units. Built in 1983. Bathrooms: 2, rooms: 5. $527 assessed value. Building class: Two Family Year - Round Residence (220.01). -
PRE-FORECLOSURE
, Wantagh, 11793
- Wantagh
1,225 sqft, 1 story building, lot 0.20 acres, zoned B. Built in 1949. Bathrooms: 1, rooms: 6. $464 assessed value. Building class: One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01). -
PRE-FORECLOSURE
, Wantagh, 11793
- Wantagh
1,273 sqft, 1 story building, lot 0.11 acres, zoned B. Built in 1949. Bathrooms: 1, rooms: 6. $471 assessed value. Building class: One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01). -
PRE-FORECLOSURE
, Wantagh, 11793
- Wantagh
1,035 sqft, 1 story building, lot 0.16 acres, zoned A. Built in 1951. Bathrooms: 2, rooms: 6. $474 assessed value. Building class: One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01). -
PRE-FORECLOSURE
, Wantagh, 11793
- Wantagh
3,512 sqft, 2 story building, lot 0.15 acres, zoned BB. Built in 1954. Bathrooms: 2, rooms: 8. $710 assessed value. Building class: One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01). -
PRE-FORECLOSURE
, Wantagh, 11793
- Wantagh
Lot 0.03 acres, zoned BB. $10 assessed value. Building class: Residential Vacant Land (311.11). -
PRE-FORECLOSURE
, Wantagh, 11793
- Wantagh
1,247 sqft, 1 story building, lot 0.23 acres. Built in 1954. Bathrooms: 1, rooms: 7. $478 assessed value. Building class: One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01). -
PRE-FORECLOSURE
, Wantagh, 11793
- Wantagh
1,728 sqft, 2 story building, lot 0.11 acres, zoned B. 2 total units. Built in 1951. Bathrooms: 2, rooms: 7. $487 assessed value. Building class: Two Family Year - Round Residence (220.01). -
PRE-FORECLOSURE
, Wantagh, 11793
- Wantagh
1,098 sqft, 1 story building, lot 0.14 acres. Built in 1951. Bathrooms: 1, rooms: 4. $425 assessed value. Building class: One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01). -
PRE-FORECLOSURE
, Wantagh, 11793
- Wantagh
Lot 0.02 acres, zoned B. $1 assessed value. Building class: Residential Vacant Land (311.11). -
PRE-FORECLOSURE
, Wantagh, 11793
- Wantagh
1,530 sqft, 1 story building, lot 0.16 acres, zoned A. Built in 1957. Bathrooms: 1, rooms: 6. $490 assessed value. Building class: One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01). -
PRE-FORECLOSURE
, Wantagh, 11793
- Wantagh
2,790 sqft, 1 story building, lot 0.20 acres. Built in 1955. Bathrooms: 3, rooms: 11. $614 assessed value. Building class: One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01). -
PRE-FORECLOSURE
, Wantagh, 11793
- Wantagh