San Diego County  »  7498 Colchester CT

7498 Colchester Court, San Diego, CA 92154 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7498 Colchester Court, San Diego, CA 92154
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7498 Colchester Court, San Diego
Zip code 92154
County San Diego
Neighborhood Otay Mesa

Sales & Tax Overview for 7498 Colchester Court, San Diego

Property tax $397,569

Lot & Building Information for 7498 Colchester Court, San Diego

Building class Warehouse - Processing/Storage (43)
Acreage 7.09

Other Property Data for 7498 Colchester Court, San Diego

• • Improvements for 7498 Colchester Court, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7498 Colchester Court, San Diego

What is the market value of 7498 Colchester Court, San Diego, CA 92154?

The current market value is $31,416,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 7498 Colchester Court, San Diego

No photo available
Britannia Technology Park - 7498 Colchester Court
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 05/14/2020
Last updated 05/08/2026
Lot size 7.09 Acre

Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Ground Floor Flex - Industrial Listing price not available 95,466 Andy Irwin
Greg Lewis
Mezzanine Flex - Industrial Listing price not available 6,633 Andy Irwin
Greg Lewis
No photo available
Britannia Tech Park
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 10/13/2023
Last updated 05/23/2026
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
1 Floor Warehouse/Distribution $16.80/Sqft/Year 102,099 Brant Aberg
Trinity Carson
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
Britannia Technology Park - 7498 Colchester Court
7498 Colchester Court, San Diego
Property Flex - Industrial
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 102099 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7498 Colchester Court, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7498 Colchester Court, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7498 Colchester Court, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
10/10/2023
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7498 Colchester Court, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 7498 Colchester Court, San Diego, CA 92154. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $397,569
Market value $31,416,000

Assessment History for 7498 Colchester Court, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7498 Colchester Court, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $31,416,000 1.2655 $397,569 +4.45%
2024-2025 $30,800,000 1.2358 $380,626 +5534.92%
2023-2024 $546,415 1.2362 $6,755 +4.60%
2022-2023 $535,701 1.2055 $6,458 -0.68%
2021-2022 $525,198 1.23801 $6,502 +0.51%

Permits for 7498 Colchester Court, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 7498 Colchester Court, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/30/2024
05/22/2024
05/08/2024
04/19/2024
04/19/2024
04/19/2024
04/19/2024
04/12/2024
04/12/2024
04/03/2024
Unlock the permit history for 7498 Colchester Court, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 80,445
Median age 36.5
Average household income $110,572
Family households 81.4%
Occupied housing units 23,019
Owner occupied units 61.1%
Average number of people per household 3.38
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $660,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $580,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7498 Colchester Court, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).