Los Angeles County  »  690 Hillcrest Dr

690 Hillcrest Drive, Glendora, CA 91741 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

690 Hillcrest Drive, Glendora, CA 91741
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 690 Hillcrest Drive, Glendora
Zip code 91741
County Los Angeles
Municipality Glendora

Sales & Tax Overview for 690 Hillcrest Drive, Glendora

Sale date 08/14/2012
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $55,366

Lot & Building Information for 690 Hillcrest Drive, Glendora

Building sqft 8,324
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool and Miscellaneous (0103)
Acreage 2.088
Units 1
Year built 2015
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 4
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating
Pool Yes
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district Rural Hillside Residential (RHR)
Weed hazard Yes
School district Glendora Unified School District

Other Property Data for 690 Hillcrest Drive, Glendora

• • Improvements for 690 Hillcrest Drive, Glendora , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 690 Hillcrest Drive, Glendora

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 690 Hillcrest Drive, Glendora, CA 91741?

690 Hillcrest Drive, Glendora, CA 91741 was built in 2015 and has a total of 8,324 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 690 Hillcrest Drive, Glendora, CA 91741 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,794,279, the tax amount paid for 690 Hillcrest Drive, Glendora, CA 91741 is $53,748.

When was 690 Hillcrest Drive, Glendora, CA 91741 last sold and what was the last sale price?

690 Hillcrest Drive, Glendora, CA 91741 was last sold in 08/14/2012 for $1,000,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 690 Hillcrest Drive, Glendora

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 690 Hillcrest Drive, Glendora, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/14/2012 $1,000,000

Title Documents for 690 Hillcrest Drive, Glendora

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/08/2012 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
08/14/2012 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
07/18/2012 Quitclaim Deed
07/16/2012 Certificate Compliance
07/16/2012 Easement
07/16/2012 Easement
05/26/2009 Reconveyance
04/21/2009 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
10/30/2008 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
04/30/2004 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 690 Hillcrest Drive, Glendora

Access detailed property tax data for 690 Hillcrest Drive, Glendora, CA 91741. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $53,749
Current property tax $55,366
Market value $4,794,279
Tax per sqft $6

Special Assessments And Penalties for 690 Hillcrest Drive, Glendora

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06222 County Sanitation District #22
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
00746 Los Angeles County Fire Department Brush Initial Inspection
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 690 Hillcrest Drive, Glendora

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 690 Hillcrest Drive, Glendora, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,794,279 1.1211 $53,749 +2.08%
2024-2025 $4,700,274 1.1202 $52,652 +2.40%
2023-2024 $4,608,113 1.1158 $51,417 +1.91%
2022-2023 $4,517,758 1.1168 $50,454 +1.55%
2021-2022 $4,429,176 1.1217 $49,682 +3.71%

Permits for 690 Hillcrest Drive, Glendora

The complete history of permits filed for 690 Hillcrest Drive, Glendora, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
02/07/2014
12/19/2013
11/14/2013
06/20/2013
05/16/2013
03/21/2013
03/21/2013
Unlock the permit history for 690 Hillcrest Drive, Glendora
Sign up

Glendora residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
1.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$552
3.6% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Glendora so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Glendora and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Glendora and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 690 Hillcrest Drive, Glendora, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 690 Hillcrest Drive, Glendora to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sutherland Elementary School 7 Public K-5 455 1.30
Kindercare Learning Center NR Private PK-5 63 1.60
Kindercare Learning Center NR Private PK-5 63 1.60
St. Dorothy Elementary School NR Private K-8 191 1.63
Vista (Alternative) School NR Public K-12 11 1.79

Nearest middle schools

Rockey, Glenn Camp School NR Public 7-12 22 1.21
St. Dorothy Elementary School NR Private K-8 191 1.63