Los Angeles County  »  411 W 157th St

411 West 157th Street, Gardena, CA 90248 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

411 West 157th Street, Gardena, CA 90248
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 411 West 157th Street, Gardena
Zip code 90248
County Los Angeles
Neighborhood West Compton

Sales & Tax Overview for 411 West 157th Street, Gardena

Sale date 08/27/1999
Sale price $4,090,040
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,690

Lot & Building Information for 411 West 157th Street, Gardena

Building sqft 11,817
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300)
Acreage 0.494
Year built 1970
Year last altered 1976
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 411 West 157th Street, Gardena

• • Improvements for 411 West 157th Street, Gardena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 411 West 157th Street, Gardena

How many sq. ft. does 411 West 157th Street, Gardena, CA 90248 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300) located at 411 West 157th Street, Gardena, CA 90248 has a total of 11,817 square feet and a current price per square foot of $346.

What is the year built & the current market value of 411 West 157th Street, Gardena, CA 90248?

411 West 157th Street, Gardena, CA 90248 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $641,171.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 411 West 157th Street, Gardena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 411 West 157th Street, Gardena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/27/1999 $4,090,040
09/20/1994 $28,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 411 West 157th Street, Gardena with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 411 West 157th Street, Gardena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/14/2018 Release
06/14/2018 Release
02/05/2018 Financing Statement
Trust Deed
03/01/2028
08/27/1999 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 7 parcels in multiple sale)
10/28/1998 Deed
09/20/1994 Deed
11/01/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 411 West 157th Street, Gardena

Access detailed property tax data for 411 West 157th Street, Gardena, CA 90248. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,534
Current property tax $10,690
Market value $641,171

Special Assessments And Penalties for 411 West 157th Street, Gardena

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06208 County Sanitation District #8
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District