Los Angeles County  »  4929 Paramount Blvd

4929 Paramount Boulevard, Lakewood, CA 90712 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4929 Paramount Boulevard, Lakewood, CA 90712
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4929 Paramount Boulevard, Lakewood
Alternate address(es) 4931 Paramount Blvd
4933 Paramount Blvd
4935 Paramount Blvd
Zip code 90712
County Los Angeles
Municipality Lakewood
Neighborhood Lakewood Mutuals

Sales & Tax Overview for 4929 Paramount Boulevard, Lakewood

Sale date 04/28/2025
Sale price $4,700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $66,066

Lot & Building Information for 4929 Paramount Boulevard, Lakewood

Building sqft 9,418
Building class Store - One Story (1100)
Acreage 0.846
Year built 2004
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Long Beach Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 4929 Paramount Boulevard, Lakewood

• • Improvements for 4929 Paramount Boulevard, Lakewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4929 Paramount Boulevard, Lakewood

How many sq. ft. does 4929 Paramount Boulevard, Lakewood, CA 90712 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store - One Story (1100) located at 4929 Paramount Boulevard, Lakewood, CA 90712 has a total of 9,418 square feet and a current price per square foot of $499.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4929 Paramount Boulevard, Lakewood, CA 90712?

4929 Paramount Boulevard, Lakewood, CA 90712 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,691,912.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 4929 Paramount Boulevard, Lakewood

No photo available
4929-4943 Paramount Blvd
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 03/13/2026
Last updated 03/25/2026
Lot size 0.85 Acre

Located in dense residential area with close proximity to the I-405 Freeway. Excellent traffic along Paramount Blvd.Retail space available for lease.

View Listing

Brokers

Tom Gioia
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
4931 Paramount Blvd Strip $33/Sqft/Year 1,160 Tom Gioia
4941 Paramount Blvd Strip $33/Sqft/Year 1,585 Tom Gioia
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
4929-4943 Paramount Blvd
4929 Paramount Boulevard, Lakewood
Property Street Retail
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 2745 Sqft
Price $33/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4929 Paramount Boulevard, Lakewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4929 Paramount Boulevard, Lakewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/28/2025 $4,700,000

Title Documents for 4929 Paramount Boulevard, Lakewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/28/2025 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
11/17/2015 Subordination
11/17/2015 Subordination
11/10/2015 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
07/03/2006 Restriction
02/16/2006 Substitution Trustee
05/31/2005 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4929 Paramount Boulevard, Lakewood

Access detailed property tax data for 4929 Paramount Boulevard, Lakewood, CA 90712. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $59,545
Current property tax $66,066
Market value $4,691,912

Special Assessments And Penalties for 4929 Paramount Boulevard, Lakewood

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
00311 County Library Services
06203 County Sanitation District #3
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District

Assessment History for 4929 Paramount Boulevard, Lakewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4929 Paramount Boulevard, Lakewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,691,912 1.2691 $59,545 +4.38%
2024-2025 $4,599,914 1.2402 $57,048 +1.66%
2023-2024 $4,509,721 1.2443 $56,114 +6.73%
2022-2023 $4,421,296 1.1891 $52,574 +1.83%
2021-2022 $4,334,604 1.1911 $51,629 +0.25%

Permits for 4929 Paramount Boulevard, Lakewood

The complete history of permits filed for 4929 Paramount Boulevard, Lakewood, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
03/06/2025
03/06/2025
03/06/2025
06/14/2023
05/23/2023
02/10/2023
08/03/2020
06/01/2015
06/01/2015
06/01/2015
Unlock the permit history for 4929 Paramount Boulevard, Lakewood
Sign up

Lakewood residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$865,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$628
0.8% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lakewood so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lakewood and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lakewood and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 30,800
Median age 37.8
Average household income $143,233
Family households 76.7%
Occupied housing units 10,070
Owner occupied units 75.5%
Average number of people per household 3.05
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $827,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $834,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4929 Paramount Boulevard, Lakewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4929 Paramount Boulevard, Lakewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4929 Paramount Boulevard, Lakewood

Here are the neighbors for 4929 Paramount Boulevard, Lakewood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price