21 Franciscan Place, Pomona, CA 91766 Property Information
21 Franciscan Place, Pomona, CA 91766 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 21 Franciscan Place, Pomona |
| Zip code | 91766 |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Municipality | Pomona |
| Neighborhood | Phillips Ranch |
Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Franciscan Place, Pomona
| Current property tax | $12,161 |
Lot & Building Information for 21 Franciscan Place, Pomona
| Building sqft | 3,491 |
| Building class | Single Family Residence with Pool (0101) |
| Acreage | 2.042
|
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 1988 |
| Year last altered | Register |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Heating/AC | Central refrigeration & heating |
| Pool | Yes |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Phillips Ranch Specific Plan (PR-SP) |
| Weed hazard | No |
| School district | Pomona Unified School District |
Other Property Data for 21 Franciscan Place, Pomona
- • Improvements for 21 Franciscan Place, Pomona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 21 Franciscan Place, Pomona
21 Franciscan Place, Pomona, CA 91766 was built in 1988 and has a total of 3,491 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 21 Franciscan Place, Pomona, CA 91766 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $874,756, the tax amount paid for 21 Franciscan Place, Pomona, CA 91766 is $10,951.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 21 Franciscan Place, Pomona
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Franciscan Place, Pomona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 21 Franciscan Place, Pomona
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 21 Franciscan Place, Pomona
Access detailed property tax data for 21 Franciscan Place, Pomona, CA 91766. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $10,951 |
| Current property tax | $12,161 |
| Market value | $874,756 |
| Tax per sqft | $3 |
Special Assessments And Penalties for 21 Franciscan Place, Pomona
Special Assessments
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Code | Description | Tax levied |
|---|---|---|
| 06221 | County Sanitation District #21 | Register |
| 03694 | La County Regional Park And Open Space District | Register |
| 03071 | Los Angeles County Flood Control | Register |
| 00170 | Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs | Register |
| 33011 | Mwd Water Standby Charge #2 | Register |
Assessment History for 21 Franciscan Place, Pomona
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Franciscan Place, Pomona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $874,756 | 1.2519 | $10,951 | +7.57% |
| 2024-2025 | $857,649 | 1.187 | $10,180 | +2.08% |
| 2023-2024 | $840,834 | 1.1861 | $9,973 | +1.50% |
| 2022-2023 | $824,348 | 1.192 | $9,826 | +2.16% |
| 2021-2022 | $808,185 | 1.1901 | $9,618 | +0.29% |
Permits for 21 Franciscan Place, Pomona
The complete history of permits filed for 21 Franciscan Place, Pomona, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Pomona residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pomona so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pomona and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.
Check out recently sold homes in Pomona and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Franciscan Place, Pomona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | D, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Franciscan Place, Pomona to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |