Hudson County  »  325 52nd St

325 52nd Street, West New York, NJ 07093 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

325 52nd Street, West New York, NJ 07093
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 325 52nd Street, West New York
Zip code 07093
County Hudson
Municipality West New York Town
Block 97
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 325 52nd Street, West New York

Sale date 02/12/2007
Sale price $239
Arm's length
Property tax $9,116

Lot & Building Information for 325 52nd Street, West New York

Building sqft 1,344
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.017
Year built 1929
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density (R-M)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 325 52nd Street, West New York

• • Improvements for 325 52nd Street, West New York , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 325 52nd Street, West New York

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 325 52nd Street, West New York, NJ 07093?

325 52nd Street, West New York, NJ 07093 was built in 1929 and has a total of 1,344 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 325 52nd Street, West New York, NJ 07093 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $104,700, the tax amount paid for 325 52nd Street, West New York, NJ 07093 is $9,116.

When was 325 52nd Street, West New York, NJ 07093 last sold and what was the last sale price?

325 52nd Street, West New York, NJ 07093 was last sold in 02/12/2007 for $239.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 325 52nd Street, West New York

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 325 52nd Street, West New York, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/12/2007 $239
12/13/2004 $370,000
01/06/2004 $300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 325 52nd Street, West New York with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 325 52nd Street, West New York

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/17/2024 - D
02/28/2025 - R
Mortgage
12/15/2023 - D
02/23/2024 - R
Mortgage
12/16/2021 - D
03/28/2022 - R
Mortgage
12/19/2019 - D
02/25/2020 - R
Mortgage
12/13/2018 - D
02/08/2019 - R
Mortgage
02/12/2007 - D
02/27/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/12/2007 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/13/2004 - D
04/04/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/06/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/06/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 325 52nd Street, West New York

Access detailed property tax data for 325 52nd Street, West New York, NJ 07093. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,116
Market value $104,700

Assessment History for 325 52nd Street, West New York

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 325 52nd Street, West New York, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $104,700 $104,700 8.707 $9,116 +5.42%
2024 $104,700 $104,700 8.259 $8,647 +4.08%
2023 $104,700 $104,700 7.935 $8,308 +2.23%
2022 $104,700 $104,700 7.762 $8,127 +0.95%
2021 $104,700 $104,700 7.689 $8,050 +0.71%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 325 52nd Street, West New York, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 325 52nd Street, West New York to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Number 5 Elementary School 5 Public K-6 540 0.14
Public School Number Two 6 Public K-6 595 0.20
Roosevelt Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 919 0.32
Roosevelt Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 919 0.32
Rising Star Academy NR Private PK, K-12 237 0.32

Nearest middle schools

West New York Middle School 4 Public 7-8 1,096 0.25
Rising Star Academy NR Private PK, K-12 237 0.32
Weehawken High School 4 Public 7-12 570 0.61
St Augustine School NR Private PK-8 145 0.62
Union Hill Middle School 7 Public 7-8 849 0.68

Nearest high schools

Memorial High School 3 Public 9-12 2,251 0.27
Rising Star Academy NR Private PK, K-12 237 0.32
Weehawken High School 4 Public 7-12 570 0.61