Middlesex County  »  08536  »  Ravens Crest Dr  »  1323 Ravens Crest Dr

1323 Ravens Crest Drive, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1323 Ravens Crest Drive, Plainsboro, NJ 08536
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1323 Ravens Crest Drive, Plainsboro
Zip code 08536
County Middlesex
Municipality Plainsboro Township
Block 2901
Lot 1323

Sales & Tax Overview for 1323 Ravens Crest Drive, Plainsboro

Sale date 12/28/2022
Sale price $225,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,079

Lot & Building Information for 1323 Ravens Crest Drive, Plainsboro

Building sqft 775
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.007
Year built 1985

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Unit Developement (PCD)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1323 Ravens Crest Drive, Plainsboro

• • Improvements for 1323 Ravens Crest Drive, Plainsboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1323 Ravens Crest Drive, Plainsboro

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1323 Ravens Crest Drive, Plainsboro, NJ 08536?

1323 Ravens Crest Drive, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 was built in 1985 and has a total of 775 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1323 Ravens Crest Drive, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $144,600, the tax amount paid for 1323 Ravens Crest Drive, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 is $3,999.

When was 1323 Ravens Crest Drive, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1323 Ravens Crest Drive, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 was last sold in 12/28/2022 for $225,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1323 Ravens Crest Drive, Plainsboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1323 Ravens Crest Drive, Plainsboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/28/2022 $225,000
08/20/2016 $130,000
01/20/2003 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1323 Ravens Crest Drive, Plainsboro with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1323 Ravens Crest Drive, Plainsboro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/28/2022 - D
02/23/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/20/2016 - D
11/17/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/20/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1323 Ravens Crest Drive, Plainsboro

Access detailed property tax data for 1323 Ravens Crest Drive, Plainsboro, NJ 08536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,000
Current property tax $4,079
Market value $144,600

Assessment History for 1323 Ravens Crest Drive, Plainsboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1323 Ravens Crest Drive, Plainsboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $144,600 $144,600 2.766 $4,000 +8.09%
2024 $144,600 $144,600 2.559 $3,700 +2.44%
2023 $144,600 $144,600 2.498 $3,612 +1.42%
2022 $144,600 $144,600 2.463 $3,561 +5.20%
2021 $140,300 $140,300 2.413 $3,385 +2.81%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1323 Ravens Crest Drive, Plainsboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1323 Ravens Crest Drive, Plainsboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Town Center Es Plainsboro NR Public PK, K-3 399 1.76
Town Center Es Plainsboro NR Public PK, K-3 399 1.76
Cranbury Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 447 1.95
Cranbury Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 447 1.95
Montessori Preschool Academy NR Private PK-1 71 2.06

Nearest middle schools

Cranbury Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 447 1.95
Community Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,071 2.59
Melvin H Kreps School 5 Public 6-8 1,176 3.78
Fusion Academy Princeton NR Private 7-12 30 3.90
Scicore Academy NR Private PK-12 106 4.28

Nearest high schools

West Winsdor Plainsboro North 6 Public 9-12 1,486 2.68
South Brunswick High School 6 Public 9-12 2,786 3.33