16 Beaver Lane, Flanders, NJ 07836 Property Information
16 Beaver Lane, Flanders, NJ 07836 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 16 Beaver Lane, Flanders |
| Zip code | 07836 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Mount Olive Township |
| Block | 5600 |
| Lot | 7 |
| Neighborhood | Budd Lake |
Sales & Tax Overview for 16 Beaver Lane, Flanders
| Current property tax | $11,011 |
Lot & Building Information for 16 Beaver Lane, Flanders
| Building sqft | 2,128 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1.266 |
| Year built | 1973 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 16 Beaver Lane, Flanders
- • Improvements for 16 Beaver Lane, Flanders , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 16 Beaver Lane, Flanders
16 Beaver Lane, Flanders, NJ 07836 was built in 1973 and has a total of 2,128 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 16 Beaver Lane, Flanders, NJ 07836 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $317,400, the tax amount paid for 16 Beaver Lane, Flanders, NJ 07836 is $10,940.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 16 Beaver Lane, Flanders
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16 Beaver Lane, Flanders, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 16 Beaver Lane, Flanders
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 16 Beaver Lane, Flanders
Access detailed property tax data for 16 Beaver Lane, Flanders, NJ 07836. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $10,941 |
| Current property tax | $11,011 |
| Market value | $317,400 |
Assessment History for 16 Beaver Lane, Flanders
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16 Beaver Lane, Flanders, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $317,400 | $317,400 | 3.447 | $10,941 | +1.83% |
| 2024 | $317,400 | $317,400 | 3.385 | $10,744 | +6.18% |
| 2023 | $317,400 | $317,400 | 3.188 | $10,119 | -2.48% |
| 2022 | $317,400 | $317,400 | 3.269 | $10,376 | +0.28% |
| 2021 | $317,400 | $317,400 | 3.26 | $10,347 | +1.40% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16 Beaver Lane, Flanders, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16 Beaver Lane, Flanders to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jefferson Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-4 | 358 | 1.52 |
| Mountain View Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 536 | 1.66 |
| St Therese School | NR | Private | K-8 | 150 | 1.72 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Therese School | NR | Private | K-8 | 150 | 1.72 |
| American Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 241 | 1.72 |
| Eisenhower Middle School | 3 | Public | 7-8 | 535 | 2.90 |
| Mt Olive Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 1,109 | 3.08 |
| St Michael Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 130 | 3.40 |
Nearest high schools