Santa Clara County  »  938 Kiely Blvd

938 Kiely Boulevard #J, Santa Clara, CA 95051 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

938 Kiely Boulevard #J, Santa Clara, CA 95051
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 938 Kiely Boulevard #J, Santa Clara
Zip code 95051
County Santa Clara
Tract 6619
Parcel ID 290-62-391

Sales & Tax Overview for 938 Kiely Boulevard #J, Santa Clara

Sale date 03/27/2026
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,095

Lot & Building Information for 938 Kiely Boulevard #J, Santa Clara

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.019

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (PD)
School district 07014

Other Property Data for 938 Kiely Boulevard #J, Santa Clara

• • Improvements for 938 Kiely Boulevard #J, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 938 Kiely Boulevard #J, Santa Clara

What is the assessed value of 938 Kiely Boulevard #J, Santa Clara, CA 95051 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $600,000, the tax amount paid for 938 Kiely Boulevard #J, Santa Clara, CA 95051 is $7,095.

When was 938 Kiely Boulevard #J, Santa Clara, CA 95051 last sold and what was the last sale price?

938 Kiely Boulevard #J, Santa Clara, CA 95051 was last sold in 03/27/2026 for $550,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 938 Kiely Boulevard #J, Santa Clara

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 938 Kiely Boulevard #J, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/27/2026 $550,000
06/11/2018 $710,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 938 Kiely Boulevard #J, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 938 Kiely Boulevard #J, Santa Clara

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/27/2026 Deed of Trust 04/01/2056
03/27/2026 Grant Deed
03/27/2026 Power Attorney
06/11/2018 Deed of Trust 07/01/2048
06/11/2018 Grant Deed
06/11/2018 Letters Conservatorship/Administration/Testamentary
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 938 Kiely Boulevard #J, Santa Clara

Access detailed property tax data for 938 Kiely Boulevard #J, Santa Clara, CA 95051. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $7,095
Market value $600,000

Assessment History for 938 Kiely Boulevard #J, Santa Clara

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 938 Kiely Boulevard #J, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $600,000 1.1825 $7,095 -4.53%
2024-2025 $640,000 1.1612 $7,432 -3.97%
2023-2024 $660,000 1.1726 $7,739 -0.92%
2022-2023 $664,600 1.1753 $7,811 +9.00%
2021-2022 $599,900 1.1945 $7,166 +3.37%

Permits for 938 Kiely Boulevard #J, Santa Clara

The complete history of permits filed for 938 Kiely Boulevard #J, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 938 Kiely Boulevard #J, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 938 Kiely Boulevard #J, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Central Park Elementary 5 Public K-5 430 0.22
Children's World Bilingual Montessori NR Private PK-K 53 0.27
St. Justin NR Private PK-8 303 0.28
St. Justin NR Private PK-8 303 0.28

Nearest middle schools

St. Justin NR Private PK-8 303 0.28
Stratford School NR Private K-8 624 0.53
Monticello Academy NR Private PK-8 558 0.63