Santa Clara County  »  3510 Leigh Ave

3510 Leigh Avenue #14, San Jose, CA 95124 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3510 Leigh Avenue #14, San Jose, CA 95124
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3510 Leigh Avenue #14, San Jose
Zip code 95124
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Cambrian Park
Parcel ID 419-05-063

Sales & Tax Overview for 3510 Leigh Avenue #14, San Jose

Sale date 02/08/2023
Sale price $4,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $76,845

Lot & Building Information for 3510 Leigh Avenue #14, San Jose

Building sqft 9,720
Building class Store
Acreage 0.46
Lot sqft 19,950
Units 1
Year built 1971
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17015

Other Property Data for 3510 Leigh Avenue #14, San Jose

• • Improvements for 3510 Leigh Avenue #14, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3510 Leigh Avenue #14, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 3510 Leigh Avenue #14, San Jose, CA 95124 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 3510 Leigh Avenue #14, San Jose, CA 95124 has a total of 9,720 square feet and a current price per square foot of $452.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3510 Leigh Avenue #14, San Jose, CA 95124?

3510 Leigh Avenue #14, San Jose, CA 95124 was built in 1971 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,450,480.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3510 Leigh Avenue #14, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3510 Leigh Avenue #14, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/08/2023 $4,400,000
05/01/2015 $6,000,000
02/05/2014 $4,276,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3510 Leigh Avenue #14, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3510 Leigh Avenue #14, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/08/2023 Grant Deed
05/04/2022 Affidavit Change/ Successor Trustee
06/25/2015 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
05/01/2015 Grant Deed
03/19/2014 Amend/Correct/Modify/Subordina
02/07/2014 Amend/Correct/Modify/Subordina
02/06/2014 Subordination & Attornment Non
02/05/2014 Assignment
02/05/2014 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
02/05/2014 Lease
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3510 Leigh Avenue #14, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 3510 Leigh Avenue #14, San Jose, CA 95124. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $76,845
Market value $6,450,480

Assessment History for 3510 Leigh Avenue #14, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3510 Leigh Avenue #14, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,450,480 1.1913 $76,845 +1.90%
2024-2025 $6,324,000 1.1925 $75,414 -10.49%
2023-2024 $6,931,081 1.2156 $84,254 +1.91%
2022-2023 $6,795,178 1.2167 $82,677 +1.30%
2021-2022 $6,661,940 1.2251 $81,615 +4.60%

Permits for 3510 Leigh Avenue #14, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 3510 Leigh Avenue #14, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/24/2020
09/23/2019
03/06/2018
09/05/2014
04/09/2003
04/04/2003
11/21/2001
07/25/2001
Unlock the permit history for 3510 Leigh Avenue #14, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 52,096
Median age 39.7
Average household income $243,499
Family households 80.2%
Occupied housing units 17,586
Owner occupied units 70.8%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,686,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,617,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3510 Leigh Avenue #14, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3510 Leigh Avenue #14, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map