Santa Clara County  »  926 Barstow CT

926 Barstow Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 Property Information

926 Barstow Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

926 Barstow Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94085
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 926 Barstow Court, Sunnyvale
Zip code 94085
County Santa Clara
Tract 1157
Parcel ID 205-13-047

Sales & Tax Overview for 926 Barstow Court, Sunnyvale

Sale date 10/06/2017
Sale price $1,356,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,203

Lot & Building Information for 926 Barstow Court, Sunnyvale

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.121

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density Residential (R0)
School district 09002

Other Property Data for 926 Barstow Court, Sunnyvale

• • Improvements for 926 Barstow Court, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 926 Barstow Court, Sunnyvale

What is the assessed value of 926 Barstow Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,558,822, the tax amount paid for 926 Barstow Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 is $18,284.

When was 926 Barstow Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 last sold?

926 Barstow Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 was last sold in 01/12/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 926 Barstow Court, Sunnyvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 926 Barstow Court, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/06/2017 $1,356,500
12/16/2011 $159,000
12/15/2011 $159,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 926 Barstow Court, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 926 Barstow Court, Sunnyvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/03/2021 Deed of Trust
01/12/2021 Deed of Trust 02/01/2051
01/12/2021 Grant Deed
10/06/2017 Deed of Trust 11/01/2047
10/06/2017 Grant Deed
03/25/2015 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
03/10/2015 Grant Deed
02/19/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 03/01/2045
02/19/2015 Quitclaim Deed
01/27/2015 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 926 Barstow Court, Sunnyvale

Access detailed property tax data for 926 Barstow Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94085. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $18,285
Current property tax $18,203
Market value $1,558,822

Assessment History for 926 Barstow Court, Sunnyvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 926 Barstow Court, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,558,822 1.173 $18,285 +3.78%
2024-2025 $1,528,258 1.1529 $17,619 +20.01%
2023-2024 $1,260,000 1.1652 $14,682 -14.51%
2022-2023 $1,468,916 1.1691 $17,173 +1.13%
2021-2022 $1,440,114 1.1792 $16,982 +1.10%

Permits for 926 Barstow Court, Sunnyvale

The complete history of permits filed for 926 Barstow Court, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 926 Barstow Court, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 926 Barstow Court, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

San Miguel Elementary School 4 Public K-5 385 0.28
Rainbow Montessori C.D.C. NR Private PK-6 810 0.42
Rainbow Montessori C.D.C. NR Private PK-6 810 0.42
Lakewood Elementary School 5 Public K-5 407 0.45
Lamb-O Academy, Incorporated NR Private 5-12 7 0.69

Nearest middle schools

The King's Academy NR Private 6-12 937 0.51