Santa Clara County  »  530 LA Conner Dr

530 La Conner Drive #14, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

530 La Conner Drive #14, Sunnyvale, CA 94087
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 530 La Conner Drive #14, Sunnyvale
Zip code 94087
County Santa Clara
Tract 5143
Parcel ID 323-37-014

Sales & Tax Overview for 530 La Conner Drive #14, Sunnyvale

Sale date 04/28/2026
Sale price $815,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,408

Lot & Building Information for 530 La Conner Drive #14, Sunnyvale

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.01

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density Residential (R3)
School district 09009

Other Property Data for 530 La Conner Drive #14, Sunnyvale

• • Improvements for 530 La Conner Drive #14, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 530 La Conner Drive #14, Sunnyvale

What is the assessed value of 530 La Conner Drive #14, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $894,744, the tax amount paid for 530 La Conner Drive #14, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 is $10,407.

When was 530 La Conner Drive #14, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 last sold and what was the last sale price?

530 La Conner Drive #14, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 was last sold in 04/28/2026 for $815,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 530 La Conner Drive #14, Sunnyvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 530 La Conner Drive #14, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/28/2026 $815,000
09/16/2022 $860,000
10/07/1999 $238,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 530 La Conner Drive #14, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 530 La Conner Drive #14, Sunnyvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/28/2026 Deed of Trust 05/01/2056
04/28/2026 Grant Deed
04/28/2026 Power Attorney
09/16/2022 Deed of Trust 10/01/2052
09/16/2022 Grant Deed
04/26/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
12/07/2007 Deed
10/07/1999 Deed
05/08/1997 Deed
05/08/1997 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 530 La Conner Drive #14, Sunnyvale

Access detailed property tax data for 530 La Conner Drive #14, Sunnyvale, CA 94087. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $10,408
Market value $894,744

Assessment History for 530 La Conner Drive #14, Sunnyvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 530 La Conner Drive #14, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $894,744 1.1632 $10,408 +5.46%
2024-2025 $855,000 1.1543 $9,869 +5.29%
2023-2024 $800,000 1.1717 $9,374 +131.97%
2022-2023 $344,317 1.1736 $4,041 +0.85%
2021-2022 $337,567 1.1869 $4,007 +1.17%

Permits for 530 La Conner Drive #14, Sunnyvale

The complete history of permits filed for 530 La Conner Drive #14, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 530 La Conner Drive #14, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 530 La Conner Drive #14, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Louis E. Stocklmeir Elementary School 8 Public K-5 822 0.42
Chester W. Nimitz Elementary School 6 Public K-5 419 0.51
French American School Of Silicon Valley NR Private PK-5 162 0.65
French American School Of Silicon Valley NR Private K-5 121 0.71

Nearest middle schools