New York City  »  11372  »  92nd St  »  3546 92nd St

35-46 92nd Street, Jackson Heights, NY 11372 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

35-46 92nd Street, Jackson Heights, NY 11372 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 35-46 92nd Street
Secondary address 35 92nd St
Neighborhood Jackson Heights
Zip code 11372
Borough Queens
Block & lot 01465-0034

Sales & Tax Overview for 35-46 92nd Street, Jackson Heights

Purchase date 02/01/2007
Purchase price $930,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $11,307

Lot & Building Information for 35-46 92nd Street, Jackson Heights

Lot sqft 2,500
Lot dimensions 25 ft x 100 ft
Building class Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2) i
Building sqft 3,645
Building dimensions 21 ft x 60 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Year built 1920
Year last altered 2001
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 35-46 92nd Street, Jackson Heights

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 30
Community district 3
Closest police station 0.39 Miles
Closest fire station 0.61 Miles

Other Property Data for 35-46 92nd Street, Jackson Heights

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 35-46 92nd Street, Jackson Heights, NY 11372, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 35-46 92nd Street, Jackson Heights, NY 11372, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 35 92nd St, Jackson Heights, NY 11372
  • 37 92nd St, Jackson Heights, NY 11372
  • 39 92nd St, Jackson Heights, NY 11372
  • 41 92nd St, Jackson Heights, NY 11372
  • 43 92nd St, Jackson Heights, NY 11372
  • 45 92nd St, Jackson Heights, NY 11372
  • 35-46 Garage 92nd St, Jackson Heights, NY 11372

About 35-46 92nd Street, Jackson Heights

How many sq. ft. does 35-46 92nd Street, Jackson Heights, NY 11372 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2) located at 35-46 92nd Street, Jackson Heights, NY 11372 has a total of 3,645 square feet and a current price per square foot of $255.

What is the year built & the current market value of 35-46 92nd Street, Jackson Heights, NY 11372?

35-46 92nd Street, Jackson Heights, NY 11372 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,733,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 35-46 92nd Street, Jackson Heights

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 35-46 92nd Street, Jackson Heights, NY 11372
Find out who owns 35-46 92nd Street, Jackson Heights, NY 11372.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 35-46 92nd Street, Jackson Heights, NY 11372
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 35-46 92nd Street, Jackson Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35-46 92nd Street, Jackson Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/01/2007 $930,000

Title Documents for 35-46 92nd Street, Jackson Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/26/2025 - D
03/31/2025 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2025032700594001)
06/24/2020 - D
12/22/2020 - R
Additional Mortgage Tax
(2020121700999001)
07/16/2018 - D
07/24/2018 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2018072300627001)
07/28/2010 - D
08/12/2010 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2010080700007001)
02/01/2007 - D
02/16/2007 - R
Mortgage
(2007020700325003)
02/01/2007 - D
02/16/2007 - R
Mortgage
(2007020700325002)
02/01/2007 - D
02/16/2007 - R
Deed, Other
(2007020700325001)
08/30/2006 - D
10/20/2006 - R
Deed
(2006101001482001)
10/17/2002 - R Deed
(4990008970399)
12/02/1994 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4020004523002)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 35-46 92nd Street, Jackson Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 35-46 92nd Street, Jackson Heights, NY 11372. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $11,016
Estimated property tax: $11,307
Tax assessor's market value: $1,733,000
Assessed value: $103,980
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 35-46 92nd Street, Jackson Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35-46 92nd Street, Jackson Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,733,000 $103,980 $55,518 19.843% $11,298 $11,016 +2.82%
2024/25 $1,552,000 $93,120 $53,346 20.085% $10,984 $10,715 +6.28%
2023/24 $1,674,000 $100,440 $50,192 20.085% $10,362 $10,081 +5.14%
2022/23 $1,371,000 $82,260 $47,212 20.309% $9,885 $9,588 +1.69%
2021/22 $1,252,000 $75,120 $47,232 19.963% $9,716 $9,429 -2.68%

Permits for 35-46 92nd Street, Jackson Heights

The complete history of permits filed for 35-46 92nd Street, Jackson Heights, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
06/18/2007 Alteration type 1
01/04/2000 Alteration type 1
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 35-46 92nd Street, Jackson Heights with a free account.
Sign up

Queens Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Queens so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Queens and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q3/2025
$431
-0.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q2/2025
$449
9.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2024
$413
0.5% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 90th St & Roosevelt Ave at NE Corner
Station lines 7
Distance (miles) 0.183
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name 90 ST/35 Av
Distance (miles) 0.149

Neighbors for 35-46 92nd Street, Jackson Heights

Here are the neighbors for 35-46 92nd Street, Jackson Heights, NY 11372.