Somerset County  »  08807  »  Mine Rd  »  741 Mine Rd

741 Mine Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information

741 Mine Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

741 Mine Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 741 Mine Road, Bridgewater
Zip code 08807
County Somerset
Municipality Bridgewater Township
Block 644
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 741 Mine Road, Bridgewater

Sale date 07/15/2008
Sale price $420,000
Current property tax $10,208

Lot & Building Information for 741 Mine Road, Bridgewater

Building sqft 1,672
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.22
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (R-40)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 741 Mine Road, Bridgewater

• • Improvements for 741 Mine Road, Bridgewater , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 741 Mine Road, Bridgewater

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 741 Mine Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807?

741 Mine Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,672 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 741 Mine Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $523,200, the tax amount paid for 741 Mine Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 is $9,951.

When was 741 Mine Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 last sold and what was the last sale price?

741 Mine Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 was last sold in 07/15/2008 for $420,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 741 Mine Road, Bridgewater

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 741 Mine Road, Bridgewater, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/15/2008 $420,000
04/15/1998 $215,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 741 Mine Road, Bridgewater with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 741 Mine Road, Bridgewater

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/15/2008 - D
07/17/2008 - R
04/15/1998 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 741 Mine Road, Bridgewater

Access detailed property tax data for 741 Mine Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,066
Current property tax $10,208
Market value $523,200

Assessment History for 741 Mine Road, Bridgewater

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 741 Mine Road, Bridgewater, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $506,100 $506,100 1.924 $9,737 +8.89%
2023 $456,700 $456,700 1.958 $8,942 +6.48%
2022 $412,900 $412,900 2.034 $8,398 -0.06%
2021 $404,200 $404,200 2.079 $8,403 +0.19%
2020 $404,200 $404,200 2.075 $8,387 +0.57%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 741 Mine Road, Bridgewater, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 741 Mine Road, Bridgewater to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Stellar Academy NR Private PK-K 187 0.89
Stellar Academy NR Private PK-K 187 0.89
Kinder Kastle Childcare/Learning Center NR Private PK-K 56 1.15
St Martins School NR Private PK-K 56 1.15

Nearest middle schools

Raritan Valley Montessori Academy NR Private 199 1.15
Bridgewater-Raritan Middle School 6 Public 7-8 1,347 2.05
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 320 2.34
Somerville Middle School 3 Public 6-8 341 2.37
St Ann Grade School NR Private K-8 77 2.89

Nearest high schools

Raritan Valley Montessori Academy NR Private 199 1.15
Somerset Co Voc Tech High School 8 Public 9-12 343 1.36
Bridgewater Raritan High School 6 Public 9-12 2,711 1.55