Morris County  »  07930  »  Mill Ridge Ln  »  22 Mill Ridge Ln

22 Mill Ridge Lane, Chester, NJ 07930 Property Information

22 Mill Ridge Lane, Chester, NJ 07930 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

22 Mill Ridge Lane, Chester, NJ 07930
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22 Mill Ridge Lane, Chester
Zip code 07930
County Morris
Municipality Chester Borough
Block 101
Lot 12.08

Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Mill Ridge Lane, Chester

Sale date 10/30/2020
Sale price $1,113,062
Arm's length
Property tax $6,110

Lot & Building Information for 22 Mill Ridge Lane, Chester

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 2.125

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential/Low-Density (R-LD)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 22 Mill Ridge Lane, Chester

• • Improvements for 22 Mill Ridge Lane, Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22 Mill Ridge Lane, Chester

What is the market value of 22 Mill Ridge Lane, Chester, NJ 07930?

The current market value is $250,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22 Mill Ridge Lane, Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Mill Ridge Lane, Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/30/2020 $1,113,062
08/13/2008 $250,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 22 Mill Ridge Lane, Chester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 22 Mill Ridge Lane, Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/30/2020 - D
12/24/2020 - R
Assignment
10/30/2020 - D
12/24/2020 - R
Mortgage
10/30/2020 - D
12/24/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/13/2008 - D
08/25/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22 Mill Ridge Lane, Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 22 Mill Ridge Lane, Chester, NJ 07930. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,110
Market value $250,000

Assessment History for 22 Mill Ridge Lane, Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Mill Ridge Lane, Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $250,000 $250,000 2.444 $6,110 -7.04%
2023 $250,000 $250,000 2.629 $6,573 -49.58%
2022 $500,000 $500,000 2.607 $13,035 -4.40%
2021 $500,000 $500,000 2.727 $13,635 +0.89%
2020 $500,000 $500,000 2.703 $13,515 +118.64%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 Mill Ridge Lane, Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Mill Ridge Lane, Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bragg Elementary School 7 Public 3-5 318 1.37
Dickerson Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 342 1.37
Dickerson Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 342 1.37
Mountain View Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 536 2.82
Mountain View Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 536 2.82

Nearest middle schools

Black River Middle School 7 Public 6-8 345 1.89
Long Valley Middle School 7 Public 6-8 673 4.09
The School of the Hills NR Private PK, K-8 0 4.30
Gill St. Bernard's School NR Private PK-12 635 4.55
The Willow School NR Private PK-8 116 4.77

Nearest high schools

West Morris Central High School 7 Public 9-12 994 2.10
Gill St. Bernard's School NR Private PK-12 635 4.55
Daytop Preparatory School NR Private 8-12 62 4.81