Los Angeles County  »  13560 N Fenton Ave

13560 North Fenton Avenue, Sylmar, CA 91342 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13560 North Fenton Avenue, Sylmar, CA 91342
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13560 North Fenton Avenue, Sylmar
Alternate address(es) 13610 N Fenton Ave
Zip code 91342
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 13560 North Fenton Avenue, Sylmar

Current property tax $10,888

Lot & Building Information for 13560 North Fenton Avenue, Sylmar

Building class Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V)
Year last altered
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Weed hazard No

Other Property Data for 13560 North Fenton Avenue, Sylmar

• • Improvements for 13560 North Fenton Avenue, Sylmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13560 North Fenton Avenue, Sylmar

What is the market value of 13560 North Fenton Avenue, Sylmar, CA 91342?

The current market value is $883,320.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13560 North Fenton Avenue, Sylmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13560 North Fenton Avenue, Sylmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13560 North Fenton Avenue, Sylmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/09/2024 Grant Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT)
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13560 North Fenton Avenue, Sylmar

Access detailed property tax data for 13560 North Fenton Avenue, Sylmar, CA 91342. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,489
Current property tax $10,888
Market value $883,320

Special Assessments And Penalties for 13560 North Fenton Avenue, Sylmar

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 13560 North Fenton Avenue, Sylmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13560 North Fenton Avenue, Sylmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $883,320 1.1874 $10,489 +56.80%
2024-2025 $557,556 1.1997 $6,689 +2.03%
2023-2024 $546,624 1.1994 $6,556 +4.97%
2022-2023 $535,906 1.1655 $6,246 +1.17%
2021-2022 $525,399 1.1752 $6,174 -1.07%

Permits for 13560 North Fenton Avenue, Sylmar

The complete history of permits filed for 13560 North Fenton Avenue, Sylmar, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13560 North Fenton Avenue, Sylmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 13560 North Fenton Avenue, Sylmar

Here are the neighbors for 13560 North Fenton Avenue, Sylmar.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13403 Vail Ln, Sylmar 1,989 11/15/2023
13243 Whistler Way, Sylmar 1,737 10/05/2016
13361 Glenoaks Blvd, Sylmar 50,645 03/13/2014 $2,600,000
13411 Vail Ln, Sylmar 1,980 12/10/2024