San Diego County  »  2125 Coronado Ave

Creekside Trails - 2125 Coronado Avenue, San Diego, CA 92154 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Creekside Trails - 2125 Coronado Avenue, San Diego, CA 92154
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2125 Coronado Avenue, San Diego
Alternate address(es) 2129 Coronado Ave
2139 Coronado Ave
2145 Coronado Ave
Zip code 92154
County San Diego
Neighborhood Nestor

Sales & Tax Overview for 2125 Coronado Avenue, San Diego

Sale date 07/18/2002
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $51,034

Lot & Building Information for 2125 Coronado Avenue, San Diego

Building sqft 42,342
Building class Multiple 16 to 60 Units (Commercial) (15)
Acreage 2.78
Units 50
Year built 2006

Other Property Data for 2125 Coronado Avenue, San Diego

• • Improvements for 2125 Coronado Avenue, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2125 Coronado Avenue, San Diego

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for Creekside Trails - 2125 Coronado Avenue, San Diego, CA 92154?

Creekside Trails - 2125 Coronado Avenue, San Diego, CA 92154 was built in 2006 and has a total of 42,342 square feet.

What is the assessed value of Creekside Trails - 2125 Coronado Avenue, San Diego, CA 92154 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,197,537, the tax amount paid for Creekside Trails - 2125 Coronado Avenue, San Diego, CA 92154 is $51,033.

When was Creekside Trails - 2125 Coronado Avenue, San Diego, CA 92154 last sold?

Creekside Trails - 2125 Coronado Avenue, San Diego, CA 92154 was last sold in 07/11/2005.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2125 Coronado Avenue, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2125 Coronado Avenue, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/18/2002 $350,000
03/12/2002 $345,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2125 Coronado Avenue, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2125 Coronado Avenue, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
07/11/2005 Deed
06/30/2004 Deed
07/18/2002 Deed
03/12/2002 Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2125 Coronado Avenue, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for Creekside Trails - Creekside Trails - 2125 Coronado Avenue, San Diego, CA 92154. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $51,034
Market value $4,197,537

Assessment History for 2125 Coronado Avenue, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2125 Coronado Avenue, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,197,537 1.2158 $51,034 +6.67%
2024-2025 $4,115,233 1.1626 $47,844 +0.72%
2023-2024 $4,034,543 1.1774 $47,503 +1.67%
2022-2023 $3,965,440 1.1782 $46,721 +3.22%
2021-2022 $3,887,883 1.16422 $45,264 +1.36%

Permits for 2125 Coronado Avenue, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 2125 Coronado Avenue, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/23/2026
03/10/2025
11/20/2024
10/07/2024
08/23/2024
01/03/2024
Unlock the permit history for 2125 Coronado Avenue, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 80,445
Median age 36.5
Average household income $110,572
Family households 81.4%
Occupied housing units 23,019
Owner occupied units 61.1%
Average number of people per household 3.38
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $660,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $580,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2125 Coronado Avenue, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).