San Diego County  »  1604 Cactus Rd

1604 Cactus Road, San Diego, CA 92154 Property Information

1604 Cactus Road, San Diego, CA 92154 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1604 Cactus Road, San Diego, CA 92154
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1604 Cactus Road, San Diego
Zip code 92154
County San Diego
Neighborhood Otay Mesa

Sales & Tax Overview for 1604 Cactus Road, San Diego

Property tax $77,806

Lot & Building Information for 1604 Cactus Road, San Diego

Building sqft 58,360
Building class Warehouse - Processing/Storage (43)
Acreage 0.8
Units 1
Year built 2018

Other Property Data for 1604 Cactus Road, San Diego

• • Improvements for 1604 Cactus Road, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1604 Cactus Road, San Diego

How many square feet does 1604 Cactus Road, San Diego, CA 92154 have?

This Warehouse - Processing/Storage (43) located at 1604 Cactus Road, San Diego, CA 92154 has a total of 58,360 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1604 Cactus Road, San Diego, CA 92154?

1604 Cactus Road, San Diego, CA 92154 was built in 2018 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,148,269.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Sale in 1604 Cactus Road, San Diego

The Collection at Cactus
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 11/02/2021
Last updated 05/24/2026
Lot size 40.05 Acre

The ~40.05 gross acres is zoned residential with 29-44 Dwelling Units per acre with a total of 981 unit. The Otay Mesa area has long been an employment rich area of San Diego in close proximity to both the San Ysidro border crossing (US Mexico busiest border crossing and fourth busiest border crossing in the world) and the Otay Mesa border crossing. Employer include Panasonic, Sanyo, Honeywell, Heinz, Toyota and others.

View Listing

Brokers

Tim Winslow
Active Listings For This Property:
For Sale The Collection at Cactus
The Collection at Cactus
1604 Cactus Road, San Diego
Property Unassigned
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price $0
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1604 Cactus Road, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1604 Cactus Road, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1604 Cactus Road, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
10/03/2018
08/01/2017
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1604 Cactus Road, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 1604 Cactus Road, San Diego, CA 92154. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $77,806
Market value $6,148,269

Assessment History for 1604 Cactus Road, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1604 Cactus Road, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,148,269 1.2655 $77,806 +4.45%
2024-2025 $6,027,716 1.2358 $74,491 +1.97%
2023-2024 $5,909,526 1.2362 $73,054 +4.60%
2022-2023 $5,793,654 1.2055 $69,842 -0.68%
2021-2022 $5,680,053 1.23801 $70,320 +0.51%

Permits for 1604 Cactus Road, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 1604 Cactus Road, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/09/2024
05/08/2018
01/25/2018
01/10/2018
       
Unlock the permit history for 1604 Cactus Road, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 80,445
Median age 36.5
Average household income $110,572
Family households 81.4%
Occupied housing units 23,019
Owner occupied units 61.1%
Average number of people per household 3.38
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $660,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $580,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1604 Cactus Road, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).