San Diego County  »  1755 Cactus Rd

1755 Cactus Road, San Diego, CA 92154 Property Information

1755 Cactus Road, San Diego, CA 92154 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1755 Cactus Road, San Diego, CA 92154
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1755 Cactus Road, San Diego
Alternate address(es) 1759 Cactus Rd
1765 Cactus Rd
1769 Cactus Rd
Zip code 92154
County San Diego
Neighborhood Otay Mesa

Sales & Tax Overview for 1755 Cactus Road, San Diego

Sale date 07/11/2005
Sale price $5,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $199,504

Lot & Building Information for 1755 Cactus Road, San Diego

Building sqft 78,776
Building class Warehouse - Processing/Storage (43)
Acreage 18.76
Units 1
Year built 2007

Other Property Data for 1755 Cactus Road, San Diego

• • Improvements for 1755 Cactus Road, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1755 Cactus Road, San Diego

How many square feet does 1755 Cactus Road, San Diego, CA 92154 have?

This Warehouse - Processing/Storage (43) located at 1755 Cactus Road, San Diego, CA 92154 has a total of 78,776 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1755 Cactus Road, San Diego, CA 92154?

1755 Cactus Road, San Diego, CA 92154 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $15,764,873.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 2 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 1755 Cactus Road, San Diego

2735 Cactus Road
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/08/2021
Last updated 05/08/2026
Lot size 18.76 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Blake Rogers
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#101 Warehouse/Distribution Listing price not available 31,282 Greg Lewis
Andy Irwin
Blake Rodgers
#102 Warehouse/Distribution Listing price not available 50,669 Greg Lewis
Andy Irwin
Blake Rodgers
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 2735 Cactus Road
2735 Cactus Road
1755 Cactus Road, San Diego
Property Manufacturing
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 81951 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1755 Cactus Road, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1755 Cactus Road, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/11/2005 $5,000,000

Title Documents for 1755 Cactus Road, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
04/02/2007 Deed
07/11/2005 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1755 Cactus Road, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 1755 Cactus Road, San Diego, CA 92154. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $199,504
Market value $15,764,873

Assessment History for 1755 Cactus Road, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1755 Cactus Road, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $15,764,873 1.2655 $199,504 +4.45%
2024-2025 $15,455,759 1.2358 $191,002 +1.97%
2023-2024 $15,152,706 1.2362 $187,318 +4.60%
2022-2023 $14,855,595 1.2055 $179,084 -0.68%
2021-2022 $14,564,310 1.23801 $180,308 +0.51%

Permits for 1755 Cactus Road, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 1755 Cactus Road, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/11/2024
11/11/2024
11/11/2024
11/11/2024
11/05/2024
04/04/2024
10/05/2021
06/10/2021
08/21/2019
Unlock the permit history for 1755 Cactus Road, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 80,445
Median age 36.5
Average household income $110,572
Family households 81.4%
Occupied housing units 23,019
Owner occupied units 61.1%
Average number of people per household 3.38
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $660,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $580,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1755 Cactus Road, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).