San Diego County  »  10809 Thornmint Rd

10809 Thornmint Road #A-B, San Diego, CA 92127 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10809 Thornmint Road #A-B, San Diego, CA 92127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10809 Thornmint Road #A-B, San Diego
Zip code 92127
County San Diego
Neighborhood Bernardo Springs

Sales & Tax Overview for 10809 Thornmint Road #A-B, San Diego

Sale date 08/21/2025
Sale price $3,850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,946

Lot & Building Information for 10809 Thornmint Road #A-B, San Diego

Building sqft 9,960
Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 0.151
Units 1
Year built 2001

Other Property Data for 10809 Thornmint Road #A-B, San Diego

• • Improvements for 10809 Thornmint Road #A-B, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10809 Thornmint Road #A-B, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 10809 Thornmint Road #A-B, San Diego, CA 92127 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at 10809 Thornmint Road #A-B, San Diego, CA 92127 has a total of 9,960 square feet and a current price per square foot of $386.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10809 Thornmint Road #A-B, San Diego, CA 92127?

10809 Thornmint Road #A-B, San Diego, CA 92127 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,300,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10809 Thornmint Road #A-B, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10809 Thornmint Road #A-B, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/21/2025 $3,850,000
07/14/2006 $3,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10809 Thornmint Road #A-B, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10809 Thornmint Road #A-B, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
08/21/2025
07/14/2006 Deed
07/23/2001 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10809 Thornmint Road #A-B, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 10809 Thornmint Road #A-B, San Diego, CA 92127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $25,946
Market value $2,300,000

Assessment History for 10809 Thornmint Road #A-B, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10809 Thornmint Road #A-B, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,300,000 1.1281 $25,946 -38.00%
2024-2025 $3,735,000 1.1205 $41,851 +4.35%
2023-2024 $3,585,000 1.1187 $40,105 -0.30%
2022-2023 $3,585,000 1.1221 $40,227 +40.20%
2021-2022 $2,540,000 1.12962 $28,692 +0.34%

Permits for 10809 Thornmint Road #A-B, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 10809 Thornmint Road #A-B, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 50,555
Median age 39
Average household income $246,792
Family households 83.7%
Occupied housing units 16,438
Owner occupied units 73.4%
Average number of people per household 3.05
Median year structure built 2003
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,227,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,270,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10809 Thornmint Road #A-B, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)