San Diego County  »  16990 Goldentop Rd

16990 Goldentop Road, San Diego, CA 92127 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

16990 Goldentop Road, San Diego, CA 92127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16990 Goldentop Road, San Diego
Zip code 92127
County San Diego
Neighborhood Bernardo Springs

Sales & Tax Overview for 16990 Goldentop Road, San Diego

Sale date 10/11/2018
Sale price $18,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $226,515

Lot & Building Information for 16990 Goldentop Road, San Diego

Building sqft 66,448
Building class Factory/Light Manufacturing (41)
Acreage 5.51
Units 1
Year built 1997

Other Property Data for 16990 Goldentop Road, San Diego

• • Improvements for 16990 Goldentop Road, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16990 Goldentop Road, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 16990 Goldentop Road, San Diego, CA 92127 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Factory/Light Manufacturing (41) located at 16990 Goldentop Road, San Diego, CA 92127 has a total of 66,448 square feet and a current price per square foot of $270.

What is the year built & the current market value of 16990 Goldentop Road, San Diego, CA 92127?

16990 Goldentop Road, San Diego, CA 92127 was built in 1997 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $20,079,339.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 16990 Goldentop Road, San Diego

Crossroads II
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 10/23/2024
Last updated 05/24/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Brant Aberg
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
1 Floor Manufacturing $15/Sqft/Year 66,448 Brant Aberg
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Crossroads II
Crossroads II
16990 Goldentop Road, San Diego
Property Industrial
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 66448 Sqft
Price $15/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16990 Goldentop Road, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16990 Goldentop Road, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/11/2018 $18,000,000
06/28/2006 $12,397,500
09/30/1999 $5,435,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16990 Goldentop Road, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 16990 Goldentop Road, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
10/11/2018
09/29/2016
06/28/2006 Deed
09/30/1999 Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16990 Goldentop Road, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 16990 Goldentop Road, San Diego, CA 92127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $226,515
Market value $20,079,339

Assessment History for 16990 Goldentop Road, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16990 Goldentop Road, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $20,079,339 1.1281 $226,515 +2.69%
2024-2025 $19,685,627 1.1205 $220,577 +2.16%
2023-2024 $19,299,635 1.1187 $215,905 +1.69%
2022-2023 $18,921,212 1.1221 $212,315 +1.32%
2021-2022 $18,550,209 1.12962 $209,547 +0.34%

Permits for 16990 Goldentop Road, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 16990 Goldentop Road, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 50,555
Median age 39
Average household income $246,792
Family households 83.7%
Occupied housing units 16,438
Owner occupied units 73.4%
Average number of people per household 3.05
Median year structure built 2003
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,227,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,270,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16990 Goldentop Road, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)