Erie County  »  3 Greenfield St

3 Greenfield Street, Orchard Park, NY 14127 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Greenfield Street, Orchard Park, NY 14127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Greenfield Street, Orchard Park
Zip code 14127
County Erie
Municipality Orchard Park
Parcel ID 171.80-4-21.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Greenfield Street, Orchard Park

Sale date 04/21/2011
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,135

Lot & Building Information for 3 Greenfield Street, Orchard Park

Building sqft 1,848
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.4
Lot dimensions 116 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 116
Depth 150
Year built 1973
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 3 Greenfield Street, Orchard Park

• • Improvements for 3 Greenfield Street, Orchard Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Greenfield Street, Orchard Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Greenfield Street, Orchard Park, NY 14127?

3 Greenfield Street, Orchard Park, NY 14127 was built in 1973 and has a total of 1,848 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Greenfield Street, Orchard Park, NY 14127 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $100,000, the tax amount paid for 3 Greenfield Street, Orchard Park, NY 14127 is $5,173.

When was 3 Greenfield Street, Orchard Park, NY 14127 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Greenfield Street, Orchard Park, NY 14127 was last sold in 04/21/2011 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Greenfield Street, Orchard Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Greenfield Street, Orchard Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/21/2011 $1

Title Documents for 3 Greenfield Street, Orchard Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/21/2011 - D
04/21/2011 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Greenfield Street, Orchard Park

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Greenfield Street, Orchard Park, NY 14127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,173
Current property tax $4,135
Market value $333,333
Assessed value $100,000

Assessment History for 3 Greenfield Street, Orchard Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Greenfield Street, Orchard Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $312,500 $100,000 51.7322 $5,173 +155.97%
2024 $294,100 $100,000 20.21 $2,021 -12.96%
2023 $256,400 $100,000 23.22 $2,322 -10.10%
2022 $232,600 $100,000 25.83 $2,583 -5.07%
2021 $215,054 $100,000 27.21 $2,721 -2.51%

Permits for 3 Greenfield Street, Orchard Park

The complete history of permits filed for 3 Greenfield Street, Orchard Park, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Greenfield Street, Orchard Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Greenfield Street, Orchard Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Windom Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 611 0.91
Windom Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 611 0.91
St John Vianney School NR Private PK-8 223 1.28
St John Vianney School NR Private PK-8 223 1.28
Armor Elementary School 7 Public K-5 292 1.63

Nearest middle schools

St John Vianney School NR Private PK-8 223 1.28
Orchard Park Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,059 2.24
Our Lady Sacred Heart School NR Private PK, K-8 162 2.33
Nativity Of Our Lord School NR Private PK, K-8 210 2.44