265 Almay Road, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information
265 Almay Road, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 265 Almay Road, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14616 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Greece |
| Parcel ID | 60.650-3-16 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 265 Almay Road, Rochester
| Sale date | 06/17/1994 |
| Sale price | $68,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $1,873 |
Lot & Building Information for 265 Almay Road, Rochester
| Building sqft | 976 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.142
|
| Lot dimensions | 50 ft X 125 ft |
| Frontage | 50 |
| Depth | 125 |
| Year built | 1940 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 1 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Greece |
Other Property Data for 265 Almay Road, Rochester
- • Improvements for 265 Almay Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 265 Almay Road, Rochester
265 Almay Road, Rochester, NY 14616 was built in 1940 and has a total of 976 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 265 Almay Road, Rochester, NY 14616 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $73,800, the tax amount paid for 265 Almay Road, Rochester, NY 14616 is $2,234.
When was 265 Almay Road, Rochester, NY 14616 last sold and what was the last sale price?265 Almay Road, Rochester, NY 14616 was last sold in 06/17/1994 for $68,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 265 Almay Road, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 265 Almay Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/17/1994 | $68,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 265 Almay Road, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 265 Almay Road, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 265 Almay Road, Rochester, NY 14616. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $2,234 |
| Current property tax | $1,873 |
| Market value | $121,000 |
| Assessed value | $73,800 |
Assessment History for 265 Almay Road, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 265 Almay Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $108,500 | $73,800 | 30.2752 | $2,234 | -0.80% |
| 2024 | $85,814 | $73,800 | 30.52 | $2,252 | -14.80% |
| 2023 | $87,200 | $75,000 | 35.25 | $2,644 | -12.57% |
| 2022 | $75,000 | $75,000 | 40.32 | $3,024 | -0.86% |
| 2021 | $75,000 | $75,000 | 40.67 | $3,050 | -0.90% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 265 Almay Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 265 Almay Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Derech Hatorah-Rochester | NR | Private | K-8 | 111 | 0.45 |
| School 42 Abelard Reynolds | 2 | Public | PK, K-6 | 456 | 0.77 |
| Longridge School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 764 | 0.83 |
| English Village Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 363 | 0.96 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Joseph's Villa | NR | Private | 8-12 | 80 | 0.25 |
| Odyssey Academy | 3 | Public | 6-12 | 958 | 1.17 |
| The Leadership Academy For Young Men | NR | Public | 7-12 | 509 | 1.59 |
| Olympia High School | 4 | Public | 6-12 | 1,071 | 1.72 |
Nearest high schools