355 Clove Road, Staten Island, NY 10310 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 355 Clove Road |
| Neighborhood | West Brighton |
| Zip code | 10310 |
| Borough | Staten island |
| Block & lot | 00223-0047 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 355 Clove Road, Staten Island
| Purchase date | 01/21/2020 |
| Purchase price | $380,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $4,628 |
Lot & Building Information for 355 Clove Road, Staten Island
| Lot sqft | 2,300 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Two Family Frame (B2) |
| Building sqft | 1,554 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Structure type | Old style |
| Building material | Frame |
| Exterior wall | Aluminum/vinyl |
| Basement type | Full |
| Year built | 1899 |
| Frontage(s) | Clove Road (wide) |
Area Overview
| School district | 31 |
| Community district | 1 |
| Closest police station | 0.71 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.21 Miles |
Other Property Data for 355 Clove Road, Staten Island
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 355 Clove Road, Staten Island
355 Clove Road, Staten Island, NY 10310 was built in 1899 and has a total of 1,554 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 355 Clove Road, Staten Island, NY 10310 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $37,020, the tax amount paid for 355 Clove Road, Staten Island, NY 10310 is $4,628. For the next year, the tax amount for 355 Clove Road, Staten Island, NY 10310 is estimated at $4,628.
When was 355 Clove Road, Staten Island, NY 10310 last sold?355 Clove Road, Staten Island, NY 10310 was last sold in 07/22/2022.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 355 Clove Road, Staten Island
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 355 Clove Road, Staten Island
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 355 Clove Road, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/21/2020 | $380,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 355 Clove Road, Staten Island
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 355 Clove Road, Staten Island
Access detailed property tax data for 355 Clove Road, Staten Island, NY 10310. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $4,629 |
| Estimated property tax: | $4,628 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $617,000 |
| Assessed value: | $37,020 |
Assessment History for 355 Clove Road, Staten Island
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 355 Clove Road, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $617,000 | $37,020 | $23,328 | 19.843% | $4,629 | $4,629 | +4.13% |
| 2024/25 | $604,000 | $36,240 | $22,133 | 20.085% | $4,445 | $4,445 | +6.00% |
| 2023/24 | $580,000 | $34,800 | $20,880 | 20.085% | $4,194 | $4,194 | +4.83% |
| 2022/23 | $472,000 | $28,320 | $19,699 | 20.309% | $4,001 | $4,001 | +3.08% |
| 2021/22 | $479,000 | $28,740 | $19,440 | 19.963% | $3,881 | $3,881 | -5.14% |
Permits for 355 Clove Road, Staten Island
The complete history of permits filed for 355 Clove Road, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
No recorded permits for this property.
West Brighton Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of West Brighton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in West Brighton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.
Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Bay St & Cross St at NE Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | SIR | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 2.608 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
Bus Routes
|
| Name | Clove Rd/Cary Av | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Line | S54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.013 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P.S. 19 The Curtis School | 4 | Yes | Public | PK, K-5 | 454 | 0.15 |
| Our Lady Of Mt Carmel-St Benedicta School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 155 | 0.10 |
| Blessed Sacrament School | NR | No | Private | PK, K-8 | 469 | 0.25 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Is 27 Anning S Prall | 5 | Yes | Public | 6-8 | 952 | 0.42 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 275 | 0.57 |
| St Adalbert School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 170 | 1.17 |
Nearest high schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Susan E Wagner High School | 5 | Yes | Public | 9-12 | 2,916 | 2.36 |
| Yeshiva Tifereth Torah | NR | No | Private | 9-12 | 0 | 0.26 |
| Port Richmond High School | 3 | No | Public | 9-12 | 1,693 | 0.97 |
| St Peters Boys High School | NR | No | Private | 9-12 | 466 | 1.46 |
| Holy Family Academy | NR | No | Private | 9-12 | 126 | 1.79 |
Neighbors for 355 Clove Road, Staten Island
Here are the neighbors for 355 Clove Road, Staten Island, NY 10310.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 379 Clove Rd, Staten Island | 2,448 | 04/29/2020 | $385,000 |
| 397 Clove Rd, Staten Island | 1,672 | 04/28/2022 | $789,000 |
| 415 Clove Rd, Staten Island | 1,424 | 10/29/2021 | $549,000 |
| 668 Cary Ave, Staten Island | 1,488 | 08/09/2022 | |
| 391 Clove Rd, Staten Island | 2,432 | 09/12/2024 | |
| 664 Cary Ave, Staten Island | 2,220 | 06/02/2004 | |
| 385 Clove Rd, Staten Island | 1,280 | ||
| 296 Taylor St, Staten Island | 2,616 | 04/23/2025 | |
| 680 Cary Ave, Staten Island | 8,520 | ||
| 666 Cary Ave, Staten Island | 3,300 | 08/20/2018 | |
| 359 Clove Rd, Staten Island | 1,704 | 07/24/2023 | $675,000 |
| 678 Cary Ave, Staten Island | 1,500 | ||
| 670 Cary Ave, Staten Island | 1,188 | ||
| 676 Cary Ave, Staten Island | 1,920 | 10/21/2004 | |
| 662 Cary Ave, Staten Island | 1,632 | 10/26/2021 | $422,000 |
| 365 Clove Rd, Staten Island | 1,204 | 03/22/2010 | $280,000 |
| 381 Clove Rd, Staten Island | 1,089 | ||
| 409 Clove Rd, Staten Island | 1,916 | 11/30/2021 | $630,000 |
| 672 Cary Ave, Staten Island | 716 | ||
| 373 Clove Rd, Staten Island | 2,082 | 05/12/2011 | $435,000 |