Suffolk County  »  11731  »  Pulaski Rd  »  421 Pulaski Rd

421 Pulaski Road, East Northport, NY 11731 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

421 Pulaski Road, East Northport, NY 11731
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 421 Pulaski Road, East Northport
Zip code 11731
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 116-400-1.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 421 Pulaski Road, East Northport

Sale date 03/10/2023
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,522

Lot & Building Information for 421 Pulaski Road, East Northport

Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.2
Units 2

Other Property Data for 421 Pulaski Road, East Northport

• • Improvements for 421 Pulaski Road, East Northport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 421 Pulaski Road, East Northport

What is the assessed value of 421 Pulaski Road, East Northport, NY 11731 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,450, the tax amount paid for 421 Pulaski Road, East Northport, NY 11731 is $12,522.

When was 421 Pulaski Road, East Northport, NY 11731 last sold and what was the last sale price?

421 Pulaski Road, East Northport, NY 11731 was last sold in 03/10/2023 for $300,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 421 Pulaski Road, East Northport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 421 Pulaski Road, East Northport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/10/2023 $300,000

Title Documents for 421 Pulaski Road, East Northport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/10/2023 - D
05/26/2023 - R
Deed
07/06/2017 - D
09/21/2017 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 421 Pulaski Road, East Northport

Access detailed property tax data for 421 Pulaski Road, East Northport, NY 11731. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,522
Market value $766,667
Assessed value $3,450

Assessment History for 421 Pulaski Road, East Northport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 421 Pulaski Road, East Northport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $704,081 $3,450 338.172 $11,667 +9.25%
2023-2024 $627,273 $3,450 309.536 $10,679 +3.91%
2022-2023 $539,062 $3,450 297.89 $10,277 -7.62%
2021-2022 $513,513 $3,800 292.77 $11,125 +3.10%
2020-2021 $513,514 $3,800 283.973 $10,791 +1.34%

Permits for 421 Pulaski Road, East Northport

The complete history of permits filed for 421 Pulaski Road, East Northport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 421 Pulaski Road, East Northport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 421 Pulaski Road, East Northport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pulaski Road School 4 Public K-4 356 0.31
Trinity Regional School-East Northport Campus NR Private PK-8 296 0.56
Long Island Lutheran Day School At St Pauls NR Private PK-5 126 0.58

Nearest middle schools

East Northport Middle School 6 Public 5-8 667 0.83
Elwood Middle School 6 Public 6-8 461 1.45
Northport Middle School 6 Public 5-8 700 1.87
Oldfield Middle School 6 Public 6-8 659 2.58

Nearest high schools

Northport Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,645 0.56
Elwood John Glenn High School 8 Public 9-12 681 1.45
Harborfields High School 10 Public 9-12 949 1.52
Commack High School 9 Public 9-12 1,861 2.60
Nassau Suffolk Services for Autism NR Private 25 3.57

Neighbors for 421 Pulaski Road, East Northport

Here are the neighbors for 421 Pulaski Road, East Northport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
547 5th St, East Northport 08/21/2009 $353,000
510 6th St, East Northport 02/08/2017
514 6th St, East Northport 06/25/2001 $270,000
553 3rd St, East Northport 06/18/2021 $380,000
417 Pulaski Rd, East Northport 11/02/2024
630 6th St, East Northport 11/17/2000 $220,000
551 3rd St, East Northport 01/28/2015
618 6th St, East Northport 09/08/2017 $422,300
525 5th St, East Northport 07/31/2012 $430,000
415 Pulaski Rd, East Northport 10/03/2017 $407,000
512 6th St, East Northport 07/25/1997 $179,950
550 5th St, East Northport 01/19/2017
505 6th Ave W, East Northport 04/22/1999 $150,000
507 6th Ave W, East Northport
620 6th St, East Northport 06/12/1997 $169,000
425 Pulaski Rd, East Northport 04/10/2020 $240,000
552 5th St, East Northport 12/21/2018 $440,000
628 6th St, East Northport 01/09/2015 $390,000
502 6th Ave, East Northport 04/13/2023
549 3rd St, East Northport 04/25/1997 $264,000