Add a Listing
  1. Office Space
  2. CA
  3. Rocklin
  4. Margaret Azevedo
  • Details
  • Spaces Available
  • Contacts
  • Location
  • POI
For Lease

Bldg F

3855 Atherton Rd, Rocklin, CA 95765

1,572

SF Available

Rental Details

  • Number of spaces 1
  • Total square feet available 1,572 SF
  • For Lease Contact for pricing
  • Space Types R&D - Office
  • Date Updated May 16, 2026
Want more info on this listing?

Reach out to the broker for more info on lease terms and amenities

True

For Lease 1 Space Available

Suite 4

  • Space Type R&D - Office
  • Lease Rate N/A
  • Total Space Available 1,572 SF
  • Floor 1
  • Divisible Space 1,572 - 1,572 SF
  • Available Date Immediate
  • Renewal Option Yes
  • Sublease No
  • Build Type Full build out
  • Space Number 4

• Property Type Office
  • Property Size 14,560 SF
  • Parking Ratio 12.86 / 1,000 SF
  • Building Class C
  • Year Built 1991
  • Date Updated May 16, 2026

Getting Around

  • Walk Score ®

    Car-Dependent (21)
  • Transit Score ®

    Minimal Transit (20)
  • Bike Score ®

    Somewhat Bikeable (46)
Powered by Walk Score ®

Location

  • City Rocklin, CA
  • Neighborhood Margaret Azevedo
  • Zip Code 95765
  • Market Sacramento
  • Map
  • Street

Points of Interest

Pacific Pride

0.90 miles

Chevron

1.47 miles

Safeway Fuel Station

1.55 miles

Shell

1.64 miles

ChargePoint

1.68 miles

76

2.06 miles

Tesla Supercharger

3.45 miles

FreeWire

3.52 miles

Volta

3.58 miles

Lot R (Dorm Parking)

4.67 miles

Lot R (Staff)

4.68 miles

Lot S (Staff)

4.75 miles

Lot D

4.79 miles

Lot E

4.88 miles

Lot A1 (Staff)

4.89 miles

Parking Garage

4.91 miles

Lot B

4.92 miles

Sierra College Boulevard South Park And Ride

4.95 miles

7-Eleven

1.64 miles

Quick Quack Car Wash

2.16 miles

Enterprise

4.93 miles

Costco

5.01 miles

Tommy's Express Car Wash

5.06 miles

Hertz

5.41 miles

EZ Clean Car Wash

5.46 miles

Avis / Budget

9.68 miles

Prime Wok Express

0.81 miles

Lucille's Smokehouse

0.88 miles

Taco Bell

0.94 miles

Carl's Junior/Green Burito

1.06 miles

Chevys

1.08 miles

Skipolini's

1.14 miles

Ramen 101

1.23 miles

Chili's

1.36 miles

McDonald's

1.44 miles

Target

1.68 miles

Kohl's

1.86 miles

Walmart Supercenter

1.91 miles

Nugget Markets

1.97 miles

Save Mart

2.03 miles

WinCo Foods

2.30 miles

Cost Plus World Market

2.67 miles

Ross

2.68 miles

Sprouts Farmers Market

2.82 miles

Sunset Fire Station

2.02 miles

Walgreens

2.13 miles

CVS Pharmacy

2.22 miles

Roseville Fire Station 8

2.31 miles

Vincent L. Kelley Jr. Memorial Fire Station

2.31 miles

Rite Aid

2.48 miles

Fire Station No. 35

2.48 miles

Roseville Police

3.81 miles

Roseville Police Department

3.84 miles

3855 Atherton Rd Listing Summary

  • Office Space Available at 3855 Atherton Rd

    Office space currently available at 3855 Atherton Rd adds up to a total of 1,572 square feet across 1 listing(s). The largest individual space listed offers 1,572 square feet. Property use types available for lease at this property include: r&d - office.

  • Learn More about 3855 Atherton Rd

    3855 Atherton Rd is located in the Sacramento market and pertains to the 95765 zip code. The property incorporates a total of 1,572 square feet of space. 3855 Atherton Rd features a parking ratio of 12.86 / 1,000 SF, offering a total of 187 parking spaces. 3855 Atherton Rd was built in 1991.

    Interested in researching more about this property? Access in-depth research on 3855 Atherton Rd, including ownership details, transaction history, property characteristics, taxes, mortgage data, violations and more by creating a free account and viewing the full property report.

Contact Listing Broker
broker
Matt Cologna

Cushman & Wakefield

  1. 1Main information
  2. 2Extra information

Nearby Listings

Stanford Business Park

Stanford Business Park

580 Menlo Drive, Rocklin, CA
$1.15 - $1.55/SF/MO
Property
  • Industrial
  • 120,739 SF
Availability
  • 6 Spaces
  • 35,037 SF
Atherton Tech Center - Gap

Atherton Tech Center - Gap

3830 Atherton Rd, Rocklin, CA
Contact for pricing
Property
  • Office
  • 40,496 SF
Availability
  • 1 Space
  • 12,000 SF
500 Menlo Dr

500 Menlo Dr

500 Menlo Dr, Rocklin, CA
$1.55/SF/MO
Property
  • Office
  • 4,435 SF
Availability
  • 1 Space
  • 2,404 SF
535 Menlo Drive

535 Menlo Drive

535 Menlo Drive, Rocklin, CA
$1.65/SF/MO
Property
  • Industrial
  • 30,500 SF
Availability
  • 1 Space
  • 10,012 SF
Sunset Medical & Professional Plaza

Sunset Medical & Professional Plaza

3736 Atherton Road, Rocklin, CA
$1.85/SF/YR
Property
  • Office
  • 14,416 SF
Availability
  • 5 Spaces
  • 12,829 SF