• Maps
  1. Office Space
  2. CA
  3. San Francisco

For Lease

450 Bryant St

450 Bryant St, San Francisco, CA 94107

21,250

SF Available

Rental Details

  • Number of spaces 1
  • Total square feet available 21,250 SF
  • For Lease Contact for pricing
  • Space Types Office
  • Date Updated Apr 28, 2026
Want more info on this listing?

Reach out to the broker for more info on lease terms and amenities

True

For Lease 1 Space Available

Full Building

  • Space Type Office
  • Lease Rate Contact for pricing
  • Total Space Available 21,250 SF
  • Divisible Space 7,750 - 21,250 SF
  • Available Date Immediate
  • Renewal Option Yes
  • Sublease No

21,250 SF spread out over three floors, highly creative buildout with polished concrete and hardwood floors. Custom presentation area with stadium seating for 46+. There are showers and lockers. The building has multiple entrances from Bryant & Stillman Streeet. Exterior signage availble.

Full Building Opportunity

+ Building is divisible to 7,750 rsf on the top

floor and 13,500 rsf on 1st/ mezzanine

+ Available Now

+ 21,250 rentable square feet spread over

three floors

+ Highly creative buildout

+ Polished concrete and hardwood floors

+ High ceilings throughout

+ Recently renovated with above standard

finishes

+ Custom presentation area with stadium

seating for 46+

+ Showers and lockers

+ Multiple entrances on Bryant & Stillman

Street

+ Exterior signage available

+ Steps from South Park and short walk to

 

• Property Type Office
  • Property Size 21,250 SF
  • Lot Size 0.18 Acre
  • Building Class C
  • Year Built 1924
  • Date Updated Apr 28, 2026

Getting Around

  • Walk Score ®

    Walker's Paradise (96)
  • Transit Score ®

    Rider's Paradise (100)
  • Bike Score ®

    Very Bikeable (85)
Powered by Walk Score ®

Location

  • City San Francisco, CA
  • Neighborhood South Beach
  • Zip Code 94107
  • Market San Francisco

Points of Interest

Fourth/Brannan

0.28 miles

Taxi Stand at Oracle Park

0.31 miles

Moscone Center

0.33 miles

2nd & King

0.34 miles

Taxi Stand at W San Francisco (along Howard St)

0.34 miles

Yerba Buena/Moscone

0.37 miles

Taxi Stand at Caltrain Station at 4th and King St

0.38 miles

Brannan

0.38 miles

San Francisco 4th & King Street

0.42 miles

Chevron

0.63 miles

Volta HQ Charging Station

1.05 miles

EVgo

1.19 miles

76

1.41 miles

Standard

1.59 miles

Arco

1.68 miles