• Maps
  1. Commercial Properties
  2. AZ
  3. Mesa

For Sale

2610 E University Dr

2610 E University Dr, Mesa, AZ 85213

This offering is located on the north side of University Dr one block west of Lindsay Rd in Mesa, Arizona. This property is in the established North Mesa area of the valley which has high demographics and strong population numbers. This freestanding commercial building offers monument signage, plentiful parking (including covered), and well-kept landscaping. With easy access to Loop 202 and US 60, along with business, retail, and medical amenities, this property is ideally located for any buyer.This offering is for a freestanding office located on the north side of University Dr one block west of Lindsay Rd in Mesa, Arizona. This property is in the established North Mesa area of the valley with high demographics and strong population numbers. This freestanding commercial building offers monument signage, plentiful parking (including covered), and well-kept landscaping. With easy access to Loop 202 and US 60, along with business, retail, and medical amenities, this property is ideally located for any buyer.

Key features

  • +/- 17,760 SF
  • Current Lease in place with American Vision Partners
  • Easy Access to Loop 202 and US 60
  • Monument and Building Signage Available
  • Near Business, Retail, and Medical Amenities
  • OC Zoning - City of Mesa
  • Plentiful Parking, Including Covered Parking
  • Purchase Price: $3,950,000.00 ($222.41 PSF)
  • Two-Story Built-Out Office Building
Want more info on this listing?

Reach out to the broker for more info on lease terms and amenities

False

Contacts

broker
Grafton Milne

Menlo Group

Building Details

  • For Sale $3,950,000
  • Property Type Office - General Office
  • Property Size 17,760 SF
  • Property Tenancy Single Tenant
  • Building Class B
  • Year Built 1989
  • Date Updated Feb 20, 2026

Getting Around

  • Walk Score ®

    Somewhat Walkable (68)
  • Transit Score ®

    Some Transit (36)
  • Bike Score ®

    Very Bikeable (70)
Powered by Walk Score ®

Location

  • City Mesa, AZ
  • Neighborhood Meadowgreen
  • Zip Code 85213
  • Market Phoenix

Points of Interest

Stapley/ Main St

1.73 miles

Mesa Dr/ Main St

2.78 miles

Center/ Main St

3.26 miles

Country Club/ Main St

3.74 miles

American Liberty Transportation

4.21 miles

Alma School/ Main St

4.67 miles

Sycamore/ Main St

5.58 miles

Independence Transport Services

6.09 miles

Union Cab Company

6.15 miles

Circle K

0.26 miles

Fry's Fuel Center

1.08 miles

Chevron

1.21 miles

Shell

1.26 miles

76

1.27 miles

QuikTrip

1.31 miles

Tesla Supercharger

3.46 miles

ChargePoint

3.57 miles

Blink

4.81 miles

Mesa Drive & Main Street Park & Ride

2.74 miles

Pomeroy Parking Garage

2.93 miles

Centennial Garage

3.09 miles

North Gilbert Road and East McDowell Road Park and Ride

3.11 miles

Sirrine Parking Garage

3.20 miles

Pepper Place Garage

3.37 miles

Green Lot

3.41 miles

Gold Lot