• Maps
  1. Retail Space
  2. AZ
  3. Catalina Foothills

River Center

5655 East River Road, Tucson, AZ 85750

3,245

SF Available

Rental Details

  • Number of spaces 1
  • Total square feet available 3,245 SF
  • For Lease Contact for pricing
  • Space Types Retail
  • Date Updated Jan 23, 2025
Want more info on this listing?

Reach out to the broker for more info on lease terms and amenities

True

For Lease 1 Space Available

Building D #121-131

  • Space Type Retail
  • Lease Rate Contact for pricing
  • Total Space Available 3,245 SF
  • Divisible Space 3,245 - 3,245 SF
  • Available Date Immediate
  • Renewal Option Yes
  • Sublease No

Traffic Counts:

River Rd: 15,219 CPD

Craycroft Rd: 24,667 CPD

Total: 39,886 CPD.

  • Visibility/Traffic Count (VPD) 39,886

• For Lease Contact for pricing
  • Property Type Retail - Neighborhood Center
  • Property Size 107,487 SF
  • Lot Size 9.92 Acre
  • Property Tenancy Multi-Tenant
  • Year Built 1986
  • Date Updated Jan 23, 2025

Getting Around

  • Walk Score ®

    Somewhat Walkable (66)
  • Bike Score ®

    Bikeable (63)
Powered by Walk Score ®

Location

  • City Tucson, AZ
  • Neighborhood Catalina Foothills
  • Zip Code 85750
  • Market Tucson

Points of Interest

2nd Street & Cherry Avenue

5.17 miles

2nd Street & Highland Avenue

5.32 miles

2nd Street & Olive Road

5.56 miles

University Boulevard & Tyndall Avenue

5.78 miles

University Boulevard & 3rd Avenue

6.09 miles

4th Avenue & 5th Street

6.21 miles

4th Avenue & 7th Street

6.31 miles

4th Avenue & 9th Street

6.41 miles

Toole Avenue & 4th Avenue

6.51 miles

Circle K

1.29 miles

Costco Gasoline

1.80 miles

Fry's Fuel

1.84 miles

Blink

4.55 miles

Tesla Supercharger

4.93 miles

Swan Road Parking

1.21 miles

Columbus Parking

1.64 miles

QT

2.54 miles

UMC North Garage

4.77 miles

Health Sciences Garage

4.82 miles

UofA Lot 9003

4.83 miles

UofA Lot 2030

4.87 miles

UofA Lot 2029