Genesis Point
2680 Zanker Rd, San Jose, CA 95112
Reach out to the broker for more info on lease terms and amenities
False
Contacts
Cushman & Wakefield
Cushman & Wakefield
Cushman & Wakefield
Cushman & Wakefield
Building Details
- Property Type Industrial - Flex - Industrial
- Property Size 67,001 SF
- Lot Size 21.3 Acre
- # of Floors 2
- Parking Ratio 3.60 / 1,000 SF
- Year Built 1998
- Date Updated Jul 25, 2026
Getting Around
-
Walk Score ®
Car-Dependent (26) -
Transit Score ®
Some Transit (49) -
Bike Score ®
Very Bikeable (75)
Location
- City San Jose, CA
- Neighborhood North San Jose
- Zip Code 95112
- Market Bay Area
Points of Interest
Orchard
0.62 miles
Karina
1.05 miles
Stop 2
1.48 miles
Metro/Airport
1.52 miles
Tasman
1.68 miles
Alder
1.68 miles
Baypointe
1.70 miles
Champion
2.03 miles
Great Mall/Main
2.09 miles
Chevron
0.84 miles
Flyers
0.98 miles
76
1.11 miles
Tesla Supercharger
1.17 miles
True Zero
1.22 miles
Pacific Pride Commercial Fueling
1.43 miles
Montague Valero
1.44 miles
Rotten Robbie
1.48 miles
ChargePoint
2.01 miles
Visitor Parking
1.01 miles
AutonomouStuff Car Park
1.07 miles
River Oaks
1.13 miles
Economy Lot 1 Garage
1.19 miles
Economy Lot 1
1.27 miles
Terminal A Parking;International Arrivals Parking
1.41 miles
Sony
1.65 miles
Park and Jet
1.65 miles
VTA Park and Ride Milpitas
1.71 miles
San Jose Fire Station 29
0.91 miles
Elemental Wellness
0.91 miles
San Jose Police Department Airport Division
1.20 miles
Santa Clara Police
1.31 miles
Fire Station 6
1.43 miles
DaVita Dialysis
1.45 miles
CareNow
1.55 miles
Kaiser Permanente Skyport Medical Offices
1.82 miles
Milpitas Fire Station No. 4
1.92 miles
Okayama Xpress
0.38 miles
Korean House
0.39 miles
Thai Orchid
0.39 miles
Ume Chinese Food
0.39 miles
Halal Gyro Express
0.40 miles
Biryani Stop
0.40 miles
Philly’s Cheesesteaks and Wings
0.40 miles
¡Una Mas!
0.41 miles
Phở Việt
0.41 miles
2680 Zanker Rd Listing Summary
-
What is the asking price at Genesis Point?
The asking price for Genesis Point is currently available on demand. Contact the listing broker for details.
-
What is the total size of Genesis Point?
Genesis Point has a total of 67,001 square feet.
-
What is the year built for Genesis Point?
The year built for Genesis Point is 1998.