• Maps
  1. Commercial Properties
  2. MI
  3. Lansing
  • Details
  • Contacts
  • Location
  • POI
For Sale

12406 Broadbent Rd

12406 Broadbent Rd, Lansing, MI 48917

Delta Crossings’ Regional Information: Immediately surrounded by existing and new retail developments including a brand-new Burlington Coat Factory and Bass Pro Shop; Delta Common’s is located 1 mile from the new LG Battery plant, and 3.4 miles from the new Amazon Fulfillment Center. Previous studies show a housing need for 3,000-4,000 Units in the region. Delta Crossings has immediate access to I-69 and M-43 and a high density of retail amenities nearby.Delta Crossings is a 52-acre development with prior site plan approval for 349 units, including a mix of multifamily residences and homes. The site benefits from a strategic location, surrounded by existing retail, new retail developments, and convenient highway access. Key advantages include: High-demand market: Serves the local workforce amid a housing shortage. Flexibility: Quick approval process with the potential to modify site plans, with guidance from current ownership. Strategic surroundings: Close proximity to retail and employment hubs enhances appeal for residents. Delta Crossings represents an efficient, low-risk opportunity for developers seeking to capitalize on a desirable location with strong market fundamentals

Key features

  • 349 Units Previously Site Plan Approves
  • Additional 6 Acres added since prior approval
  • Good Demographics and Housing Need
  • Plans Can Be Altered With Ownership Willing To Assist With Approval Process
Want more info on this listing?

Reach out to the broker for more info on lease terms and amenities

• Property Type VacantLand
  • Lot Size 52 Acre
  • Date Updated May 18, 2026

Getting Around

  • Walk Score ®

    Car-Dependent (19)
  • Bike Score ®

    Somewhat Bikeable (32)
Powered by Walk Score ®

Location

  • City Lansing, MI
  • Zip Code 48917
  • Market Detroit
  • Map
  • Street

Points of Interest

BJ’s Gas

0.37 miles

Sunoco

0.43 miles

Shell

0.53 miles

Electrify America

0.59 miles

ClipperCreek

0.94 miles

Speedway

1.20 miles

Tesla, Inc.

1.28 miles

Kroger Fuel

1.87 miles

GE

2.69 miles

car parking

3.96 miles

truck parking

4.00 miles

Anderson Park 2

4.73 miles

Capital Airport Parking

5.00 miles

Cellphone Lot @ LAN

5.08 miles

Hall of Justice Surface Lot

5.85 miles

Hall of Justice West Ramp

5.85 miles

Hall of Justice East Ramp

5.91 miles

Butler Lot

5.99 miles

Clock Mobility

3.89 miles

Spotless Auto Wash World

4.00 miles

Kwik Car Wash

7.03 miles

Stars Auto Detailing

7.06 miles

Wash World

7.37 miles

Ceadr Car Wash

7.45 miles

Cedar Car Wash

7.45 miles

WhiteWater Express - S Lansing

7.97 miles

Ultra Clean Car Wash & Oil Change

8.70 miles

Olive Garden

0.38 miles

Acapulco Mexican Grill

0.40 miles

Arby's

0.44 miles

Slice by Saddle Back

0.45 miles

Detroit Wing Company

0.50 miles

Bob Evans

0.52 miles

Hunt Brothers Pizza

0.53 miles

Dunkin'

0.53 miles

Texas Roadhouse

0.54 miles

Horrocks Farm Market

1.00 miles

Kohl's

1.73 miles

Kroger

1.86 miles

Once Apon a Child

2.39 miles

Gift & Bible / Diane's Halmark / Teaching Center

2.40 miles

ALDI

2.58 miles

Target

2.67 miles

Lansing Mall

2.67 miles

JCPenney

2.70 miles

Walgreens

1.93 miles

Sparrow Urgent Care

2.65 miles

CVS Pharmacy

2.66 miles

Looking Glass Regional Fire Authority

2.82 miles

Meijer Pharmacy

2.93 miles

Apothecary

2.94 miles

Apothecary Shop

2.95 miles

Rite Aid

3.01 miles

Grand Ledge Area Emergency Services Authority

3.10 miles

12406 Broadbent Rd Listing Summary

  • What is the asking price at 12406 Broadbent Rd?

    The asking price for 12406 Broadbent Rd is currently available on demand. Contact the listing broker for details.

Contact Listing Broker
broker
Anthony Pellegrino

StonePoint CRE

Nearby Listings

Development Opportunity - 71 Acres - Delta Township

Development Opportunity - 71 Acres - Delta Township

7051 East Saginaw Highway, Grand Ledge, MI
$3,636,000
Property
  • VacantLand
121 S Creyts Rd

121 S Creyts Rd

121 S Creyts Rd, Lansing, MI
Negotiable
Property
  • VacantLand
  • 768 SF
MERS Park Office Lots, Municipal Way

MERS Park Office Lots, Municipal Way

Municipal Way, Lansing, MI
$172,000/Acre
Property
  • Land
  • 11.63 Acre
Office Lots (29 & 30), Cherbourg Dr & Michigan Ave

Office Lots (29 & 30), Cherbourg Dr & Michigan Ave

SWC W Michigan Ave & Cherbourg Dr, Lansing, MI
$174,240/Acre
Property
  • Land
  • 1.94 Acre
W. St Joseph Highway

W. St Joseph Highway

6232 W St Joe Hwy, Lansing, MI
Property
  • Land
  • 51 Acre