• Maps
  1. Office Space
  2. MO
  3. Springfield
  • Details
  • Spaces Available
  • Contacts
  • Location
  • POI
For Lease

Wilhoit Plaza

431 S Jefferson Ave, Springfield, MO 65806

23,822

SF Available
Thank you for viewing this mixed-use space now available for lease at Wilhoit Plaza located in downtown Springfield Missouri. This building offers a variety of uses including retail, office, restaurant, and more. Downtown Springfield has been a regional hub for decades, offering educational services, healthcare and more. Downtown Springfield is home to three universities including Missouri State University, Drury University and Evangel University as well as several other colleges with a total college & university population of over 44,221 students. Other neighboring local and national businesses include Hotel Vandivort, CrossFit Royal Barbell, Pickleman's Cafe, Insomnia Cookies, Flame Steakhouse & Wine Bar, Bair's Sports Grill, Black Sheep Burgers and Shakes, Mudhouse Coffee, Discovery Center of Springfield, and more.Thank you for viewing this mixed-use space now available for lease at Wilhoit Plaza located in downtown Springfield Missouri. This building offers a variety of uses including retail, office, restaurant, and more. Current offering consists of suites ranging from 1,384-12,123 SF of space. NNN's are estimated at $3.75/SF/YR. Please contact the listing agent for additional information of to schedule a showing.

Key features

  • Center City Zoning
  • Heart of Downtown Springfield
  • Mixed Use Building

Rental Details

  • Number of spaces 5
  • Total square feet available 23,822 SF
  • For Lease $10.00 - $12.00/SF/YR
  • Space Types Office
  • Lease Type NNN
  • Date Updated May 19, 2026
Want more info on this listing?

Reach out to the broker for more info on lease terms and amenities

True

For Lease 5 Spaces Available

134

  • Space Type Office
  • Lease Rate $12.00/SF/YR
  • Total Space Available 2,660 SF
  • Photos
  • Divisible Space 2,660 - 2,660 SF
  • Available Date Immediate
  • Lease Type NNN
  • Renewal Option Yes
  • Sublease No
broker
Jack Rankin

SVN | Rankin Company

Suite 107

  • Space Type Office
  • Lease Rate $12.00/SF/YR
  • Total Space Available 1,384 SF
  • Divisible Space 1,384 - 1,384 SF
  • Available Date Immediate
  • Lease Type NNN
  • Renewal Option Yes
  • Sublease No
broker
Jack Rankin

SVN | Rankin Company

Suite 120

  • Space Type Office
  • Lease Rate $12.00/SF/YR
  • Total Space Available 2,439 SF
  • Divisible Space 2,439 - 2,439 SF
  • Available Date Immediate
  • Lease Type NNN
  • Renewal Option Yes
  • Sublease No
broker
Jack Rankin

SVN | Rankin Company

Suite 164

  • Space Type Office
  • Lease Rate $10.00/SF/YR
  • Total Space Available 5,216 SF
  • Divisible Space 5,216 - 5,216 SF
  • Available Date Immediate
  • Lease Type NNN
  • Renewal Option Yes
  • Sublease No
broker
Jack Rankin

SVN | Rankin Company

Suite 250

  • Space Type Office
  • Lease Rate $10.00/SF/YR
  • Total Space Available 12,123 SF
  • Divisible Space 12,123 - 12,123 SF

Building Details

  • For Lease $10.00 - $12.00/SF/YR
  • Property Type Office - General Office
  • Property Size 47,836 SF
  • Property Tenancy Multi-Tenant
  • Building Class B
  • Date Updated May 19, 2026

Attachments