• Maps
  1. Commercial Properties
  2. NC
  3. Warrenton
  • Details
  • Contacts
  • Location
  • POI
For Sale

N Main St

N Main St, Warrenton, NC 27589

The property is to the rear of the warehouse located at 619 N. Main St, Warrenton, NC, and is just north of downtown and has good access to Hwy. 158, Hwy. 1, Hwy. 401 and I-85.±26 acres of land along the rear of 619 N Main St for sale. Zoned Industrial with water and sewer to the building on the front of the property. Utilities are to the warehouse making the site ideal for development or a storage yard. Access through the warehouse property will be provided.

Key features

  • ±26 acres with timber
  • Ideal location for a storage yard, laydown area, distribution location or to build a building
  • Location could serve both Lake Gaston Homes and Kerr Lake Homes as well as Warren Co. and Vance Co.
  • Property Priced at $10,000/acre
  • See the potential and get land in the area while prices are reasonable
  • Warren County is a welcoming community for business and has the largest waterfront along Lake Gaston
  • Water and sewer to the building, gas nearby
  • Zoning is Industrial
Want more info on this listing?

Reach out to the broker for more info on lease terms and amenities

False

Contacts

broker
Scott Hadley

Lee & Associates Raleigh Durham Wilmington

Building Details

  • For Sale $260,000
  • Property Type VacantLand
  • Lot Size 26 Acre
  • Date Updated Mar 5, 2026

Attachments

  • Property Brochure 1 ()opens in new window

Getting Around

  • Walk Score ®

    Car-Dependent (1)
  • Bike Score ®

    Somewhat Bikeable (30)
Powered by Walk Score ®

Location

  • City Warrenton, NC
  • Zip Code 27589
  • Map
  • Street

Points of Interest

On The Mark #2

2.15 miles

BP

6.48 miles

Mobil

9.90 miles

Hardee's

0.50 miles

George's Warrenton Family Restaurant

0.79 miles

Milano's

0.79 miles

Hardware Cafe

0.85 miles

The Burger Barn

0.95 miles

Subway

0.99 miles

Burger King

2.13 miles

Carini's Italian Restaurant

2.22 miles

Whistle Stop Cafe

3.19 miles

Bullockville Grocery & Grill

9.11 miles

Futrell Pharmacy of Warrenton

0.85 miles

Walgreens

0.86 miles

Warrenton Fire Department Station 1

0.91 miles

Warrenton Rural Fire Department

1.03 miles

Norlina Police Department

3.04 miles

Norlina Fire Department

3.22 miles

Macon Rural Fire Department

4.60 miles

Wise Hawtree Fire Department

5.46 miles

Soul City Volunteer Fire Station

6.04 miles

N Main St Listing Summary

  • What is the asking price at N Main St?

    N Main St is currently listed for sale at Contact for pricing.

Contact Listing Broker
broker
Scott Hadley

Lee & Associates Raleigh Durham Wilmington