34 Progress St #A-4
34 Progress St #A-4, Edison, NJ 08820
• 2,000 SF office suite for sale
• Total building size: 56,818
• Lot size: 0.32 AC
• Two story building
• Ample on-site parking
• Taxes: $12,500
• Condo fees: $800/mo. ($9,600 annually)
Reach out to the broker for more info on lease terms and amenities
False
Contacts
NAI James E. Hanson
NAI James E. Hanson
Building Details
- For Sale Contact for pricing
- Property Type Office
- Property Size 2,000 SF
- Lot Size 0.32 Acre
- Date Updated Jan 23, 2025
Attachments
Getting Around
-
Walk Score ®
Somewhat Walkable (63) -
Bike Score ®
Somewhat Bikeable (42)
Location
- City Edison, NJ
- Zip Code 08820
- Market New Jersey
Points of Interest
Plainfield
3.58 miles
Avenel
4.44 miles
Woodbridge
5.10 miles
Edison
6.17 miles
New Brunswick
8.40 miles
Bound Brook
9.42 miles
North Elizabeth
9.78 miles
Shell
1.88 miles
Sinclair
1.92 miles
BP
2.53 miles
Omega
3.19 miles
Tesla Supercharger
3.90 miles
Greenspot
5.15 miles
Metropark West Parking Deck
2.57 miles
Overflow Parking
2.60 miles
Siemens Visitor Parking
2.94 miles
Siemens Employee Parking
2.98 miles
school bus parking
3.15 miles
PCF Parking
3.38 miles
New Street Parking Lot: LOT 10 (Pearl St)
3.86 miles
Station Place Parking Lot: LOT 4 (Station Pl)
3.89 miles
Metuchen Car Wash
3.77 miles
Sansone Auto Mall Car Wash
4.53 miles
Limo Rental
4.55 miles
Harrington Limo
4.65 miles
Woodbridge Car Wash
4.92 miles
Sunny Days
5.81 miles
Amboy Plaza Car Care
6.88 miles
Glow Express
6.98 miles
RPD Limousine
7.00 miles
Subway
0.38 miles
Luna piza
1.49 miles
Three in One
1.51 miles
Venemex Food
1.65 miles
Dunkin'
1.70 miles
Manna Sushi
1.72 miles
Edison Family Restaurant
1.72 miles
Edison Automat
1.74 miles
China Garden
1.77 miles