• Maps
  1. Commercial Properties
  2. NM
  3. Belen
  4. Pueblitos

For Sale

1408 New Mexico 116

1408 New Mexico 116, Belen, NM 87002

Prime Location – Easy access off Highway 116 with visibility and frontage

• Approx. 8.7 Acres of Usable Land – Ideal for residential, agricultural, or potential commercial use

• 2 Acres of Valuable Water Rights – Perfect for farming, ranching, or equestrian use

• Ranch-Style Home – 3 Bedrooms / 2 Bathrooms, move-in ready or rental potential

• Fully Fenced Property – Secure and private, suitable for livestock or equipment storage

• Beautiful Courtyard & Private Yard – Adds charm and exclusivity

• Spacious Dining Room – Great for gatherings, business meetings, or personal use

• Multi-Use Potential – Possible investment for a farm, horse property, event venue, or future development

Want more info on this listing?

Reach out to the broker for more info on lease terms and amenities

Building Details

  • For Sale $399,000
  • Property Type VacantLand
  • Property Size 378,972 SF
  • Lot Size 8.7 Acre
  • Date Updated Feb 25, 2026

Getting Around

  • Walk Score ®

    Car-Dependent (1)
  • Bike Score ®

    Somewhat Bikeable (26)
Powered by Walk Score ®

Location

  • City Belen, NM
  • Neighborhood Pueblitos
  • Zip Code 87002
  • Market Albuquerque

Points of Interest

Al's Mini Mart & Liquor Shoppe

1.75 miles

Corner Store

2.24 miles

Valero

2.25 miles

Al's Mini Mart

2.88 miles

Conoco

2.89 miles

Rio Communities Service

2.93 miles

Allsup's

2.93 miles

Speedway

3.94 miles

Page's Super Suds Car Wash

2.31 miles

A&W

0.86 miles

Alejandro's Cafe

1.46 miles

Belen Cafe

1.51 miles

Arby's

1.80 miles

Greg's BBQ

1.81 miles

Circle T Burgers

1.87 miles

HonduMex Restaurant

1.92 miles

Penny's Diner

1.93 miles

La Dos Gringas

1.96 miles

Lowes Foods

2.27 miles

Bealls

2.36 miles

Walmart Supercenter

4.73 miles

PMG Urgent Care in Belen

2.04 miles

Belen Fire Department Main Station

2.11 miles

Belen Fire Marshal

2.12 miles

Belen Police Department

2.15 miles

Chiropractic Office

2.29 miles

Belen Fire Department East Side Station

2.29 miles

Walgreens

2.37 miles

Ambercare

2.46 miles

Rio Grande Estates Fire Department

2.87 miles

1408 New Mexico 116 Listing Summary

  • What is the asking price at 1408 New Mexico 116?

    1408 New Mexico 116 is currently listed for sale at Contact for pricing.

  • What is the total size of 1408 New Mexico 116?

    1408 New Mexico 116 has a total of 8.7 square feet.

Contact 1408 New Mexico 116

Nearby Listings

Rio Grande Industrial Park – Premier Data Center Development Site

NEQ Hwy 304 & Navarro Dr, Valencia County, NM
Contact for pricing
Property
  • VacantLand
  • 365 Acre
Rancho Cielo

Rancho Cielo

Rancho Cielo, Belen, NM
Contact for pricing
Property
  • VacantLand
  • 5,500 Acre
Interstate 25 Parcel A-2

Interstate 25 Parcel A-2

Interstate 25, Belen, NM
$10,000/Acre
Property
  • VacantLand
  • 598 Acre
46 Acres in Los Lunas for Development Owner Financing

46 Acres in Los Lunas for Development Owner Financing

SWC Manzano Expy & S Rio del Oro Loop, Los Lunas, NM
$460,000
Property
  • Land
  • 46 Acre
Los Chavez lot

Los Chavez lot

19761 NM 314, Belen, NM
$499,000
Property
  • VacantLand
  • 1.56 Acre