• Maps
  1. Commercial Properties
  2. OH
  3. West Chester

For Sale

9706 Inter Ocean Dr

9706 Inter Ocean Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45246

Free-standing building located in West Chester Township

Minutes to I-275 at SR 747 / Route and I-75 at Union Centre Blvd.

Heavy power throughout

Four (4) docks and Four (4) drive-in doors

Zoning: West Chester – General Industrial (M) District

Available 1/1/2026

Sale Price: $2,500,000 ($85/SqFt)

Want more info on this listing?

Reach out to the broker for more info on lease terms and amenities

Building Details

  • For Sale $2,500,000
  • Property Type Industrial - Warehouse/Distribution
  • Property Size 29,470 SF
  • Lot Size 1.99 Acre
  • Parking Spaces Avail. 25
  • Parking Ratio 0.85 / 1,000 SF
  • Date Updated Apr 17, 2026
  • Clear Height 16' - 22'
  • Column Spacing 25' x 50'
  • Dock High Doors 4
  • Drive-In Doors 3
  • Office Area 2,270 SF
  • Warehouse Area 27,200 SF
  • Construction Type PEMB - Fully insulated
  • Electricity Service 480V 3phase, 400 amps
  • Fire Sprinklers Ordinary Hazard, Wet

Getting Around

  • Walk Score ®

    Car-Dependent (11)
  • Bike Score ®

    Somewhat Bikeable (15)
Powered by Walk Score ®

Location

  • City Cincinnati, OH
  • Zip Code 45246
  • Market Cincinnati

Points of Interest

Oscar Event Center

3.05 miles

Mobil

0.73 miles

Sunoco

0.97 miles

UDF Fuel

1.42 miles

BP

1.67 miles

Shell

1.87 miles

Costco Gasoline

2.21 miles

Tesla Supercharger

7.88 miles

Harper's Point EV Charging Station

8.31 miles

City of Springdale Church Street Parking Lot

2.14 miles

Forest Park Park & Ride

2.90 miles

Village Square

3.08 miles

BMV Practice Lot

4.35 miles

Ohio National Guard Training and Community Center

4.52 miles

Hy-Crest Swim Club Parking Lot

5.62 miles

Peace Center Parking

6.54 miles

Centennial Barn Parking Back

6.57 miles

Centennial Barn Parking Front

6.63 miles

Fairfield Station #32

1.41 miles

Springdale Fire Department

1.76 miles

CVS Pharmacy

1.93 miles

Econo Pharmacy

2.08 miles

Beckett Springs

2.27 miles

Mercy Health – Fairfield Hospital

2.31 miles

Walgreens

2.32 miles

Sharonville Fire Department Station 86