Dutchess County  »  12540  »  Walsh Rd  »  140 Walsh Rd

140 Walsh Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

140 Walsh Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 140 Walsh Road, Lagrangeville
Zip code 12540
County Dutchess
Municipality Union Vale
Parcel ID 6.661-0-829.24

Sales & Tax Overview for 140 Walsh Road, Lagrangeville

Sale date 05/15/2024
Sale price $150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,080

Lot & Building Information for 140 Walsh Road, Lagrangeville

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 6.7
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 140 Walsh Road, Lagrangeville

• • Improvements for 140 Walsh Road, Lagrangeville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 140 Walsh Road, Lagrangeville

What is the market value of 140 Walsh Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540?

The current market value is $197,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 140 Walsh Road, Lagrangeville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 140 Walsh Road, Lagrangeville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/15/2024 $150,000
11/11/2013 $27,500
12/19/2012 $62,303
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 140 Walsh Road, Lagrangeville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 140 Walsh Road, Lagrangeville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/15/2024 - D
05/24/2024 - R
Deed
11/11/2013 - D
02/25/2014 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
12/19/2012 - D
02/19/2013 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
04/15/2004 - D
08/05/2004 - R
Deed
03/31/2003 - D
04/22/2003 - R
Deed
09/20/2001 - D
09/27/2001 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 140 Walsh Road, Lagrangeville

Access detailed property tax data for 140 Walsh Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,080
Market value $197,200
Assessed value $125,900

Assessment History for 140 Walsh Road, Lagrangeville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 140 Walsh Road, Lagrangeville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $177,300 $125,900 32.41 $4,080 +34.99%
2024 $176,700 $125,900 24.01 $3,023 -9.43%
2023 $163,700 $125,900 26.51 $3,338 -11.63%
2022 $135,800 $125,900 30 $3,777 -5.24%
2021 $128,500 $125,900 31.66 $3,986 -0.78%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 140 Walsh Road, Lagrangeville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 140 Walsh Road, Lagrangeville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Vail Farm Elementary School 5 Public K-5 669 1.85
Beekman School 6 Public K-5 381 4.87
Noxon Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 350 5.39
Traver Road Primary School NR Public K-2 327 7.14
Overlook Primary School NR Public K-2 402 7.49

Nearest middle schools

Union Vale Middle School 5 Public 6-8 907 1.87
Lagrange Middle School 4 Public 6-8 865 4.16
Van Wyck Junior High School 7 Public 7-8 843 7.14
Dover Middle School 6 Public 6-8 301 7.44
Hawk Meadow Montessori School NR Private PK-9 76 7.55

Nearest high schools

Arlington High School 7 Public 9-12 2,547 4.15
Dover High School 5 Public 9-12 467 7.44
Millbrook High School 8 Public 9-12 271 7.60
Oakwood Friends School NR Private 6-12 143 7.87
Cardinal Hayes School For Special Children NR Private 55 8.16