100 Hampton Dr
For Sale
100 Hampton Dr, Calera, AL 35040
Key features
- Convenient access to U.S. Highway 31 and I-65, providing connectivity to Calera, Alabaster, Pelham, Birmingham and surrounding communities
- Established multi-tenant retail center with a strong tenant mix, including restaurants, fitness, and service users
- Strategically located in Calera, Alabama, a growing Shelby County community along the I-65 corridor
Building Details
- For Sale $1,800,000
- Property Type Retail - Strip
- Property Size 14,760 SF
- Units 12
- Lot Size 1.83 Acre
- Additional Rent Price on request
- Property Tenancy Multi-Tenant
- Year Built 2009
- Date Updated Aug 17, 2026
Want more info on this listing?
Reach out to the broker for more info on lease terms and amenities
False
Contacts
Blake Schafer
Shannon Waltchack
Location
- City Calera, AL
- Zip Code 35040
- Market Birmingham
-
Walk score 28/100 Car-Dependent
-
Bike score 29/100 Somewhat Bikeable
Powered by Walk Score ®
Points of Interest
Citgo
0.82 miles
Calera Food Mart
0.94 miles
Discount Food Mart
1.19 miles
Chevron
1.23 miles
Marathon
1.37 miles
Shell
1.43 miles
QuikTrip
1.50 miles
Murphy USA
1.88 miles
Electrify America Alabaster
8.67 miles
School Bus Parking
2.61 miles
Van Pool Parking
6.55 miles
Walmart Supercenter
1.94 miles
Publix
2.57 miles
JCPenney
7.73 miles
TJ Maxx
7.84 miles
Walmart Neighborhood Market
7.86 miles
Target
7.90 miles
Ross
8.33 miles
Belk
8.39 miles
Piggly Wiggly
9.11 miles
ALDI
9.14 miles
Listing Summary
-
What is the asking price at 100 Hampton Dr?
100 Hampton Dr is currently listed for sale at Price on request.
-
What is the total size of 100 Hampton Dr?
100 Hampton Dr has a total of 14,760 square feet.
-
What is the year built for 100 Hampton Dr?
The year built for 100 Hampton Dr is 2009.
Contact Blake Schafer
Blake Schafer
Shannon Waltchack