For Sale
13505 Saint Stephens Ave
13505 Saint Stephens Ave, Chatom, AL 36518
Unleash Your Business Vision: Prime Commercial Gem on Chatom's Thriving St. Stephens Avenue!This is it! The moment to elevate your business has arrived with this exceptional multi-purpose property, situated on bustling St. Stephens Avenue in Chatom! This commercial property is more than just a building, this is a launchpad for your entrepreneurial endeavors, featuring:Dynamic & Flexible Spaces: Adaptable rooms and stations ready to be custom-tailored to your precise business model. Essential Comforts: A well-maintained bathroom facility crucial for any successful operation. Captivating Welcome: An inviting front counter designed to impress and engage your clientele from the first glance. Strategic Work Zones: Dedicated prep stations, and rooms ideal for culinary creations, retail displays, office spaces or specialized services.* Effortless Accessibility: Customer parking ensures convenience and a positive experience for every visitor.With its unbeatable location and a layout that offers endless possibilities, this property is your gateway to making a significant mark in Chatom!!Don't wait – your dream business awaits! Call and schedule your private tour today and make your business dreams a reality! Buyer to verify all information during due diligence.
Key features
- Level
- Age: Over 50 Years Old
- Lot Description: Level
Want more info on this listing?
Reach out to the broker for more info on lease terms and amenities
False
Contacts
Jacquelyn Wells
Coldwell Banker Coastal Realty
Building Details
- For Sale $135,000
- Property Type Other
- Lot Size 9,583 SF
- Year Built 1964
- Date Updated Jul 26, 2026
Getting Around
-
Walk Score ®
Car-Dependent (40) -
Bike Score ®
Somewhat Bikeable (31)
Powered by Walk Score ®
Location
- City Chatom, AL
- Zip Code 36518
Points of Interest
13505 Saint Stephens Ave Listing Summary
-
What is the asking price at 13505 Saint Stephens Ave?
13505 Saint Stephens Ave is currently listed for sale at Contact for pricing.
-
What is the total size of 13505 Saint Stephens Ave?
13505 Saint Stephens Ave has a total of 971 square feet.
-
What is the year built for 13505 Saint Stephens Ave?
The year built for 13505 Saint Stephens Ave is 1964.
Contact Listing Broker
Jacquelyn Wells
Coldwell Banker Coastal Realty