80 Saraland Loop
80 Saraland Loop, Saraland, AL 36571
.66-acre of undeveloped land located at 109 Saraland Loop Road. The site is ideal for retail, office or a medical user. The parcel is level and has excellent visibility. Zoned B-2. The property is located just west of the confluence of U.S. Highway 43, Shelton Beach Road and Celeste Road, an area densely populated with retail, office, medical and residential.
Building Details
- For Sale $119,000
- Property Type VacantLand
- Property Size 28,749.6 SF
- Lot Size 0.66 Acre
- Additional Rent Price on request
- Date Updated Jul 23, 2026
Reach out to the broker for more info on lease terms and amenities
False
Contacts
CRE Mobile
Location
- City Saraland, AL
- Neighborhood Saraland
- Zip Code 36571
- Market Mobile
-
Walk score 55/100 Somewhat Walkable
-
Bike score 46/100 Somewhat Bikeable
Points of Interest
Mobile (opens February 2025)
9.49 miles
Circle K
1.18 miles
Shell
1.89 miles
Exxon
2.49 miles
QuikTrip
2.52 miles
Chevron
3.68 miles
BP
4.70 miles
RaceWay
5.54 miles
Love's
6.02 miles
Disc Golf Parking
3.57 miles
Parking Lot 2
8.82 miles
Parking Garage
8.87 miles
Municipal Parking Garage
9.36 miles
Blue Moose
2.44 miles
Tidal Wave Auto Spa
9.71 miles
Hardee's
1.79 miles
McDonald's
1.83 miles
Aztecas Restaurant & Cantina
1.85 miles
Popeyes
1.86 miles
Whataburger
1.89 miles
Foosackly's
1.99 miles
Waffle House
2.09 miles
Cracker Barrel
2.15 miles
Ruby Tuesday
2.17 miles
Krystal
2.20 miles
Rouses Supermarket
0.11 miles
Piggly Wiggly
1.23 miles
Walmart Supercenter
2.11 miles
Publix
2.47 miles
Greer's Market
5.50 miles
Creola Food Market
5.79 miles
Saraland Fire Department
1.33 miles
Infirmary Medical Plaza
2.12 miles
Satsuma Fire Department
2.67 miles
City of Satsuma Public Safety Complex
3.22 miles
Saraland Fire Station 3
3.52 miles
Chickasaw Fire Station
3.93 miles
Chickasaw Police Department
4.10 miles
Saraland Fire Station No. 2
4.64 miles
Creola Volunteer Fire Department
5.28 miles
Prichard Central Fire Station
5.36 miles
Listing Summary
-
What is the asking price at 80 Saraland Loop?
80 Saraland Loop is currently listed for sale at Price on request.
-
What is the total size of 80 Saraland Loop?
80 Saraland Loop has a total of 0.66 square feet.
CRE Mobile