• Maps
  1. Industrial Space
  2. CA
  3. East Bay
  4. Alameda
  • Details
  • Spaces Available
  • Contacts
  • Location
  • POI
For Lease

The Loop - North Loop - Building C

2115 North Loop Road, Alameda, CA 94502

35,002

SF Available

Rental Details

  • Number of spaces 1
  • Total square feet available 35,002 SF
  • For Lease Contact for pricing
  • Space Types R&D - Industrial
  • Lease Type NNN
  • Date Updated Apr 21, 2026
Want more info on this listing?

Reach out to the broker for more info on lease terms and amenities

True

For Lease 1 Space Available

Full Building

  • Space Type R&D - Industrial
  • Lease Rate Contact for pricing
  • Total Space Available 35,002 SF
  • Divisible Space 35,002 - 35,002 SF
  • # Of Parking Spaces 85
  • Available Date Immediate
  • Lease Type NNN
  • Renewal Option Yes
  • Sublease No

•    Spec Improvements in for Permit

•    Tenant Improvement Dollars Available

•    Glass Line in High Bay/Lab Manufacturing Area

•    2000 Amps 277/480 V 3 Phase Power

•    2 Dock / 2 Grade

•    85 Parking Spaces

•    Partial Second Story:

•    Existing ±4,079 RSF

•    Allowable Expansion ±3,022 RSF

•    Total Potential ±7,101 RS

  • Clear Height 24'
  • Dock High Doors 2
  • Grade Level Doors 2
  • Electricity Service 1200 Amps 277/480 V 3 Phase Power

• For Lease Contact for pricing
  • Property Type Industrial - Flex - Industrial
  • Property Size 34,582 SF
  • Lot Size 2.12 Acre
  • Parking Spaces Avail. 84
  • Parking Ratio 2.45 / 1,000 SF
  • Property Tenancy Vacant
  • Building Class A
  • Year Built 2020
  • Date Updated Apr 21, 2026

Getting Around

  • Walk Score ®

    Somewhat Walkable (69)
  • Transit Score ®

    Some Transit (29)
  • Bike Score ®

    Bikeable (66)
Powered by Walk Score ®

Location

  • City Alameda, CA
  • Neighborhood Bay Farm Island
  • Zip Code 94502
  • Market Bay Area
  • Map
  • Street

Points of Interest

Coliseum

2.99 miles

Fruitvale

3.25 miles

San Leandro

4.54 miles

Oakland-Jack London Square

4.66 miles

Lake Merritt

4.78 miles

Oakland City Center - 12th Street

5.30 miles

19th Street BART Street Elevator

5.50 miles

West Oakland

5.90 miles

Bay Fair

6.77 miles

Oakland Airport CNG Station

1.54 miles

Tesla Supercharger

1.83 miles

Safeway Fuel Station

2.01 miles

Arco

2.20 miles

Shell

2.43 miles

Lincoln Gas Station

2.51 miles

Chevron

2.55 miles

EVgo

2.72 miles

Electrify America

4.58 miles