1507 Prince Street
1507 Prince Street, Berkeley, CA 94703
Key features
- and multiple freeways
- Commercial Zoning
- Easy Access less than a mile from BART
- excellent frontage on Sacramento Street
- Excellent street visibility along
- Fully leased property with a steady
- Gated Parking
- Retail spaces are fully occupied with
- revenue stream from a diverse unit mix
- Sacramento Street
- Two buildings, including a detached home
Building Details
- For Sale $2,900,000
- Property Type Multi-Family
- Property Size 8,749 SF
- Units 13
- Lot Size 0.19 Acre
- Additional Rent Price on request
- Year Built 1930
- Date Updated Aug 24, 2026
Reach out to the broker for more info on lease terms and amenities
False
Contacts
Compass Commercial - San Francisco & Los Angeles
Location
- City Berkeley, CA
- Neighborhood South Berkeley
- Zip Code 94703
- Market Bay Area
-
Walk score 90/100 Very Walkable
-
Transit score 62/100 Good Transit
-
Bike score 95/100 Biker's Paradise
Points of Interest
Ashby
0.48 miles
Emeryville
1.08 miles
Downtown Berkeley
1.38 miles
North Berkeley
1.55 miles
Berkeley
1.63 miles
MacArthur
1.71 miles
19th Street BART Street Elevator
3.14 miles
Oakland City Center - 12th Street
3.37 miles
West Oakland
3.38 miles
Redwood Valley Railway
3.61 miles
BioFuel Oasis
0.12 miles
Alaska Gas
0.59 miles
Chevron
0.68 miles
76
0.68 miles
Fuel 24:7
0.94 miles
Telegas
0.97 miles
Mobil
0.98 miles
EVgo
1.17 miles
Tesla Supercharger
1.17 miles
Electrify America
1.33 miles
Tool Library
0.51 miles
Berkeley Bowl West Parking
0.63 miles
Berkeley Bowl parking
0.69 miles
Kaiser Permanente employee parking
0.75 miles
The Courtyards at 65th Street Garage
0.90 miles
Alta Bates parking
0.98 miles
Grocery Outlet Headquarters
1.09 miles
Children's Hospital & Research Center Oakland - Parking Garage
1.12 miles
Vik's Parking
1.28 miles
UCB Parking
1.28 miles
Zipcar
0.67 miles
Enterprise
0.70 miles
Solar Express
0.94 miles
Rent a relic
1.19 miles
Budget
1.19 miles
Avis
1.19 miles
University Avenue / Sacramento Street - Chevron
1.28 miles
The Solar Car Wash
1.34 miles
Classy & Classic Auto Detail and Sales
1.67 miles
Peoples Car Wash
1.89 miles
Creekwood
0.07 miles
House of Curries
0.10 miles
Kaffa Ethiopian Cuisine
0.12 miles
Tacos sinaloa
0.29 miles
The Bootstrapper
0.31 miles
Lemat
0.40 miles
Vault Cafe
0.41 miles
Domino's
0.41 miles
Chile Jalapeño
0.43 miles
The Fat Fish
0.45 miles
Berkeley Bowl West
0.66 miles
Berkeley Bowl
0.70 miles
Gateway Grocery
0.71 miles
Whole Foods Market
1.00 miles
Public Market
1.12 miles
Target
1.26 miles
Mi Tierra
1.33 miles
Marshalls
1.35 miles
Trader Joe's
1.35 miles
Ross
1.42 miles
Over 60 Health Center
0.26 miles
Berkeley Outpatient Center
0.45 miles
Berkeley Adult Health Center
0.53 miles
Walgreens
0.74 miles
Concentra Urgent care
0.76 miles
Kaiser Permanente Berkeley Medical Offices
0.77 miles
Berkeley Fire Station Number 5
0.85 miles
Emeryville Fire Station Number 2
0.87 miles
Alta Bates Summit Medical Center - Herrick Campus
0.93 miles
Stanford Health Care, Emeryville
0.98 miles
Listing Summary
-
What is the asking price at 1507 Prince Street?
1507 Prince Street is currently listed for sale at Price on request.
-
What is the total size of 1507 Prince Street?
1507 Prince Street has a total of 8,749 square feet.
-
What is the year built for 1507 Prince Street?
The year built for 1507 Prince Street is 1930.
Compass Commercial - San Francisco & Los Angeles