1740 Commerce Way
1740 Commerce Way, Paso Robles, CA 93446
Key features
- ±2.01-acre parcel
- ±32,500 SF warehouse / ±7,680 SF office
- ±40,180 SF industrial manufacturing facility
- Fully Sprinklered
- Heavy 3-phase electrical service
- Multiple grade-level roll-up loading doors
- Opportunity to purchase with adjacent 1750 Commerce Way for a combined ±65,984 SF industrial campus at a discounted package price of $7,650,000
Building Details
- For Sale $4,800,000
- Property Type Industrial - Manufacturing
- Property Size 40,180 SF
- Lot Size 2.01 Acre
- Additional Rent Price on request
- Date Updated Aug 4, 2026
None
Reach out to the broker for more info on lease terms and amenities
False
Contacts
Lee & Associates Central California
Location
- City Paso Robles, CA
- Zip Code 93446
- Market Central Coast
-
Walk score 28/100 Car-Dependent
-
Bike score 40/100 Somewhat Bikeable
Points of Interest
Paso Robles
2.23 miles
Chevron
1.69 miles
Arco
1.70 miles
3G CNG
2.45 miles
Golden Hill Mobil Gas-Car Wash-Convenience Store
2.47 miles
Pioneer Food Mart
2.54 miles
Mobil
2.61 miles
Shell
2.94 miles
Tesla Supercharger
6.42 miles
Atascadero Supercharger
8.59 miles
Guest Parking
1.78 miles
Lot 3
2.89 miles
Lot 2
2.89 miles
Lot 1
3.02 miles
California Highway Patrol
5.05 miles
Las Tablas Park And Ride
5.25 miles
Route 41 East Park And Ride
8.19 miles
St Williams Church Park And Ride
8.54 miles
Curbaril Avenue Park And Ride
9.17 miles
Savon
1.71 miles
CVS Pharmacy
1.78 miles
Paso Robles Podiatry Center
2.34 miles
Paso Robles Fire Department
2.34 miles
Paso Robles Police Department
2.37 miles
Mankey Family Chiropractic
2.43 miles
Brooklin Oaks Pharmacy
2.60 miles
Cuesta College Police Department
3.01 miles
CAL FIRE/San Luis Obispo County Fire Department Station #30
3.21 miles
CAL FIRE / SLO County Fire Station 98
4.14 miles
Full Belly Deli
0.07 miles
Samurai Sushi & Roll
1.15 miles
Taco Bell
1.73 miles
McDonald's
1.74 miles
Wendy's
1.81 miles
Panda Express
1.82 miles
Fatte's Pizza
1.82 miles
China Gourmet
1.82 miles
Jamba
1.82 miles
Chipotle
1.83 miles
Listing Summary
-
What is the asking price at 1740 Commerce Way?
1740 Commerce Way is currently listed for sale at Price on request.
-
What is the total size of 1740 Commerce Way?
1740 Commerce Way has a total of 40,180 square feet.
Lee & Associates Central California