• Maps
  1. Retail Space
  2. GA
  3. Evans

Evans Retail - Office Site

4752 Washington Rd, Evans, GA 30809

1,900

SF Available
Location is deep in Evans off of Washington Road just before the intersection with Halali Farm Rd. Location has over 10,000 cars pass by per day. Demographics for the location are very strong.This building can be used as office space or for a retail operation. Site is zoned C-2 which offers a versatile range of business uses. Site provides high visibility and accessibility, ensuring maximum exposure. Site is just over 9 acres. Building needs some work but can easily be put back into service.

Rental Details

  • Number of spaces 1
  • Total square feet available 1,900 SF
  • For Lease $12.60/SF/YR
  • Space Types Freestanding
  • Lease Type NNN
  • Date Updated May 15, 2026
Want more info on this listing?

Reach out to the broker for more info on lease terms and amenities

True

For Lease 1 Space Available

4752 Washington Rd

  • Space Type Freestanding
  • Lease Rate $12.60/SF/YR
  • Total Space Available 1,900 SF
  • Divisible Space 1,900 - 1,900 SF

Building Details

  • For Lease $12.60/SF/YR
  • Property Type Retail - Freestanding
  • Property Size 1,900 SF
  • Lot Size 9.04 Acre
  • Property Tenancy Single Tenant
  • Year Built 1900
  • Date Updated May 15, 2026

Attachments

  • Property Brochure 1 ()opens in new window

Getting Around

  • Walk Score ®

    Car-Dependent (19)
  • Bike Score ®

    Somewhat Bikeable (21)
Powered by Walk Score ®

Location

  • City Evans, GA
  • Zip Code 30809
  • Market Augusta

Points of Interest

TPS

1.81 miles

Kroger

2.12 miles

Gas Pro

3.81 miles

BP

4.21 miles

ChargePoint

5.42 miles

Tesla Supercharger

5.67 miles

Patriots Park Southern Parking Lot

4.77 miles

Euchee Creek Trail Parking Area

5.81 miles

Hilton Inn Express North Augusta Parking Lot

7.50 miles

Euchee Creek Greenway Trailhead

7.50 miles

Grovetown Trails Parking Lot

8.09 miles

Willow Oak Village HOA Pool Parking

8.21 miles

Truck and Bus parking

8.32 miles

Lot D5

8.41 miles

Lot D4

8.42 miles

Publix

1.99 miles

Kroger

2.16 miles

Big Lots

2.39 miles

Belk

3.22 miles

Kohl's

3.33 miles

Target

3.43 miles

Ross

3.54 miles

Marshalls

3.56 miles

La chiapaneca

3.84 miles

4752 Washington Rd Listing Summary

  • The Price for Retail Space at 4752 Washington Rd

    The cost of renting retail space in a property highly depends on features such as its location, parking availability and type of retail space, or advantages and features that might be unique to it. When it comes to 4752 Washington Rd, asking rent starts at $$12.60/SF/YR per square foot.

    Reach out to the listing broker for information on best parking and other access options at or near the property.

  • Retail Space Options Available at 4752 Washington Rd

    The property exclusively contains Freestanding space totaling 1,900 square feet. The leasing opportunity here is available under NNN lease terms.

    In addition to retail space type, you will also need to consider the space size that you need for your business to operate at its best. You will find 1 retail space(s) ranging from 1,000 square feet to 10,000 square feet at 4752 Washington Rd, which can serve small or medium retail businesses that are planning to accommodate growth throughout the duration of their lease at this address. For more information or to schedule a tour of the property, reach out using the contact form on this page to get in touch with a broker.

Contact Listing Broker
broker
Joe Edge, SIOR, CCIM

Sherman & Hemstreet Real Estate Company

  1. 1Main information
  2. 2Extra information

Nearby Listings

Liberty Square

Liberty Square

4460 Washington Road, Evans, GA
$20.00/SF/YR
Property
  • Retail
  • 28,600 SF
Availability
  • 1 Space
  • 2,400 SF
Centre @ Evans

Centre @ Evans

4435 Washington Road, Evans, GA
$20.00/SF/YR
Property
  • Retail
  • 38,428 SF
Availability
  • 1 Space
  • 1,200 SF
Shoppes @ Evans

Shoppes @ Evans

4431 Washington Rd, Evans, GA
$18.00/SF/YR
Property
  • Retail
  • 11,165 SF
Availability
  • 1 Space
  • 2,015 SF
Riverwood Town Center

Riverwood Town Center

5119 Washington Road, Evans, GA
Contact for pricing
Property
  • Retail
  • 82,845 SF
Availability
  • 1 Space
  • 4,800 SF
Evans Towne Center Retail Development

Evans Towne Center Retail Development

725 North Belair Road, Evans, GA
$38.00 - $42.00/SF/YR
Property
  • Retail
  • 12,341 SF
Availability
  • 2 Spaces
  • 10,020 SF