• Maps
  1. Commercial Properties
  2. IA
  3. Waukee

For Sale

80 W Hickman

80 W Hickman, Waukee, IA 50263

Sale Price: $300,000 ($7.65 PSF). 0.9 +/- Acres of Development Land Available for Sale. Highly visible from Hickman corridor. High traffic count - approximately 13,710 VPD (2021).

 
Want more info on this listing?

Reach out to the broker for more info on lease terms and amenities

False

Contacts

broker
Tim Wirta

Terrus Real Estate Group

Building Details

  • For Sale $300,000
  • Property Type VacantLand
  • Property Size 39,204 SF
  • Lot Size 0.9 Acre
  • Date Updated May 8, 2026

Getting Around

  • Walk Score ®

    Somewhat Walkable (70)
  • Bike Score ®

    Very Bikeable (72)
Powered by Walk Score ®

Location

  • City Waukee, IA
  • Zip Code 50263
  • Market Des Moines

Points of Interest

Kum & Go

0.85 miles

Hy-Vee Gas

2.18 miles

Hy-Vee

2.41 miles

Fleet Farm

3.01 miles

Hy-Vee Fast and Fresh

3.28 miles

Tesla Supercharger

3.46 miles

Ashworth Plaza

4.64 miles

Mercy West Lakes Parking

4.32 miles

Von Maur Parking

6.35 miles

Booneville Access

6.51 miles

Sophomore Lot

7.54 miles

Windsor Place Parking

8.46 miles

Laser Car Wash

1.77 miles

Walnut Creek Laser Wash

2.74 miles

Express Car Wash

3.34 miles

Kum & Go Car Wash

4.82 miles

Jordan Creek Car Wash

5.06 miles

Bob Brown Car Wash

5.09 miles

CarMax Car Wash

5.75 miles

Diamond Car Wash

5.90 miles

Enterprise

5.94 miles

Tsing Tsao Waukee

0.08 miles

McDonald's

0.09 miles

Fresh Mediterranean Express

0.14 miles

Subway

0.14 miles

Shanghai Chinese Restaurant

0.15 miles

Los Tres Amigos

0.16 miles

Taco John's

0.17 miles

DQ Grill & Chill

0.18 miles

Jimmy John's

0.19 miles

Target

0.69 miles

ALDI

0.78 miles

Hy-Vee

0.83 miles

Jordan Creek Town Center

4.59 miles

Dillard's

4.65 miles

Kohl's

5.12 miles

Trader Joe's

5.34 miles

Walmart Supercenter

5.37 miles

TJ Maxx

5.38 miles

Medicap Pharmacy

0.15 miles

Mercy Clinics Family Medicine Waukee

0.17 miles

Hy-Vee Pharmacy

0.85 miles

Waukee City Police Department